HOUSE BILL REPORT
[…] Protection Order Violation:  Domestic Violence Civil Action (RCW 26.50.110 (4) and (5)).

 

$Level IV (3-84 months):Indecent Exposure to Person Under Age Fourteen (subsequent sex offense) (RCW 9A.88.010).

           

$Level III (1-68 months):Maintaining a Dwelling or Place for Controlled Substances (RCW 69.50.402(a)(6)).

 

Malicious Injury to Railroad Property (RCW 81.60.070).

 

Possession of Incendiary Device (RCW 9.40.120).

 

Possession of Machine Gun or Short-Barreled Shotgun or Rifle (RCW 9.61.190).

 

Telephone Harassment (subsequent conviction or threat of death) (RCW 9.61.230).

 

Unlawful Use of Building for Drug Purposes (RCW 69.53.010).

 

Theft of Rental or Leased Property (technical change only):  Class B Felony Theft of Rental, Leased, or Lease-purchased Property (RCW 9A.56.096(4)) is redesignated "Theft of Rental, Leased, or Lease-purchased Property (valued at one thousand five hundred dollars or more)" and class C Felony Theft of Rental, Leased, or Lease-purchased Property (RCW 9A.56.096(4)) is redesignated "Theft of Rental, Leased, or Lease-purchased Property (valued at two hundred fifty dollars or more but less than one thousand five hundred dollars)."  The seriousness level for each of these crimes is not changed.

 

Malicious Injury to Railroad Property.