WAC 16-170-041

Must I reapply for a special permit if there is a change in the conditions under which my two-year special permit was issued?

(1) If a significant change in the conditions under which the two-year special permit is issued, you must reapply for a special permit under WAC 16-170-035. Significant change under this section means a substantial change in the information previously submitted to the department under WAC 16-170-035.
(2) If the special permit holder was issued a two-year special permit and must reapply for a permit under this section, the department will apply fifty dollars of the two-year permit fee towards the new permit application fee.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 69.07.103, chapters 69.07 and 34.05 RCW, and 2009 c 114. WSR 09-16-035, § 16-170-041, filed 7/28/09, effective 8/28/09.]