WAC 415-112-250

Will I receive service credit for leave with pay?

(1) Plan 1 members: If you are otherwise eligible, you will receive service credit for any time you were on official leave from your position on or after July 1, 1960, provided that:
(a) You were listed as employed by your employer; and
(b) You were receiving compensation from your employer for the time of your leave.
(2) Plan 2 members: You may receive service credit in accordance with RCW 41.32.810.
(3) Plan 3 members: You may receive service credit in accordance with RCW 41.32.865.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 41.50.050(5), 41.32.267, 41.32.810, 41.32.865. WSR 05-12-042, § 415-112-250, filed 5/25/05, effective 6/25/05. Statutory Authority: RCW 41.50.050(5), 41.32.267, 41.32.810, 41.32.850. WSR 02-03-120, § 415-112-250, filed 1/23/02, effective 3/1/02. Statutory Authority: RCW 41.50.050(6) and 41.50.090. WSR 78-03-023 (Order IV), § 415-112-250, filed 2/15/78. Formerly WAC 462-20-030.]