WAC 415-112-4602

Are bonuses for National Board for Professional Teaching Standards certification earnable compensation?

Bonuses you receive for attaining National Board for Professional Teaching Standards certification are earnable compensation.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 41.50.050(5) and 41.32.010(10). WSR 08-19-106, § 415-112-4602, filed 9/17/08, effective 10/18/08; WSR 05-12-108, § 415-112-4602, filed 5/27/05, effective 6/27/05.]