WAC 415-112-474

Is compensation from shared leave earnable compensation?

If you receive leave through the leave sharing program created by RCW 41.04.660, the compensation you receive from your employer for that leave is earnable compensation.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 41.50.050(5), 41.04.660. WSR 06-18-006, § 415-112-474, filed 8/24/06, effective 9/24/06.]