[]





AGENCY RULES COORDINATORS

Designations as of 12/24/98



agency rules coordinator phone address
Accountancy, Board of Carey L Rader (360) 753-2585 P.O. Box 43110

Olympia, WA 98504-3110

Administrative Hearings, Office

of

Art Wang (360) 664-8717

P.O. Box 42488

Olympia, WA 98504-2488

Agriculture, Department of Dannie M McQueen (360) 902-1809

P.O. Box 42560

Olympia, WA 98504-2560

Arts Commission Karen Kamara-Gose (360) 753-3860

P.O. Box 42675

Olympia, WA 98504-2675

Asian Pacific American Affairs,

Commission on

Patricia M Lee (206) 464-5820

P.O. Box 40925

Olympia, WA 98504-0925

Attorney General's Office Jane Halligan (360) 753-6207

P.O. Box 40115

Olympia, WA 98504-0115

Auditor, State Chuck Pfeil (360) 753-5273

P.O. Box 40021

Olympia, WA 98504-0021

Bates Technical College John G Thorpe (253) 596-1619

1101 South Yakima Avenue

Tacoma, WA 98405

Bellevue Community College Elise Erickson (425) 641-2301

3000 Landerholm Circle S.E.

Bellevue, WA 98007

Bellingham Technical College Jody McBee (360) 738-3105

Ext. 334

3028 Lindbergh Avenue

Bellingham, WA 98225

Big Bend Community College Ken Turner (509) 762-5351

7662 Chanute St.

Moses Lake, WA 98837-3299

Blind, Department of Services

for the

Bonnie Jindra (360) 586-0275

P.O. Box 40933

Olympia, WA 98504-0933

Blind, Washington State School

for the

Larry W Drotz (360) 254-9062

Ext. 327

611 Grand Boulevard S26

Vancouver, WA 98661

Building Code Council Tim Nogler (360) 753-5927

P.O. Box 48300

Olympia, WA 98504-8300

Cascadia Community College Linda Taylor (425) 402-3870

22002 26th Avenue S.E.

Bothell, WA 98021

Central Washington University Jill M Orcutt (509) 963-2111

400 East 8th Avenue

Ellensburg, WA 98926-7502

Centralia College Stephen L Ward (360) 736-9391

600 West Locust St.

Centralia, WA 98531

Clark College Janelle K Farley (360) 992-2101

1800 East McLoughlin Blvd.

Vancouver, WA 98663

Clover Park Technical College Laurie Kaye Clary (253) 589-5586

4500 Steilacoom Blvd. S.W.

Lakewood, WA 98499-4098

Code Reviser's Office Kerry Radcliff (360) 786-6697

P.O. Box 40551

Olympia, WA 98504-0551

Columbia Basin College Louise Meyers (509) 547-0511

Ext. 202

2600 North 20th Avenue

Pasco, WA 99301

Columbia River Gorge Com-

mission

Jan Brending (509) 493-3323

P.O. Box 730

White Salmon, WA 98672

Community and Technical

Colleges, State Board for

Claire Krueger (360) 753-7413

P.O. Box 42495

Olympia, WA 98504-2495

Community Economic Revital-

ization Board

Kate Engle (360) 586-0657

P.O. Box 48300

Olympia, WA 98504-8300

Community, Trade and Econ-

omic Development, Depart-

ment of

Jean Ameluxen (360) 753-2227

P.O. Box 48300

Olympia, WA 98504-8300

Conservation Commission Robert P Bottman (360) 459-6229

P.O. Box 47721

Olympia, WA 98504-7721

Corrections, Department of Kay Wilson-Kirby (360) 753-5770

P.O. Box 41114

Olympia, WA 98504-1114

County Road Administration

Board

Karen Pendleton (360) 753-5989

P.O. Box 40913

Olympia, WA 98504-0913

Criminal Justice Training

Commission

Darlene Tangedahl (360) 459-6342

P.O. Box 40905

Olympia, WA 98504-0905

Deaf, Washington State School

for the

Larry W Drotz (360) 254-9062

Ext. 327

611 Grand Boulevard S26

Vancouver, WA 98661

Deferred Compensation, Committee for Anne Holdren (360) 753-1829

P.O. Box 40931

Olympia, WA 98504-0931

Eastern Washington State

Historical Society

Glenn Mason (509) 456-3932

2316 West First Avenue

Spokane, WA 99204

Eastern Washington University Judith Penrod Siminoe (360) 359-2371

526 5th St., MS 130

Cheney, WA 99004

Ecology, Department of Jerry Thielen (360) 407-7551

P.O. Box 47600

Olympia, WA 98504-7600

Edmonds Community College Barbara Patterson (425) 640-1535

20000 68th Avenue West

Lynnwood, WA 98036

Education, State Board of Larry Davis (360) 753-6715

P.O. Box 47206

Olympia, WA 98504-7206

Employment Security Depart-

ment

Barney Hilliard (360) 438-4011

P.O. Box 9046

Olympia, WA 98507-9046

Energy Facility Site Evaluation

Council

David W Sjoding (360) 956-2004

P.O. Box 43172

Olympia, WA 98504-3172

Environmental Hearings Office Suzanne Skinner (360) 459-6327

P.O. Box 40903

Olympia, WA 98504-0903

Everett Community College Juli Boyington (425) 388-9202

801 Wetmore Avenue

Everett, WA 98201-1327

Evergreen State College, The Lee Hoemann (360) 866-6000

Ext. 6116

TA00

Olympia, WA 98505

Executive Ethics Board Margaret A Grimaldi (360) 664-0871

P.O. Box 40100

Olympia, WA 98504-0100

Financial Institutions, Depart-

ment of

Susan Putzier (360) 664-3508

P.O. Box 41200

Olympia, WA 98504-1200

Financial Management, Office

of

Lynne McQuire (360) 902-0581

P.O. Box 43113

Olympia, WA 98504-3113

Fish and Wildlife, Department

of

Evan Jacoby (360) 902-2930

P.O. Box 43147

Olympia, WA 98504-3147

Forensic Investigations Council Darrell K Russell (360) 753-2175

206 10th Avenue S.E.

Olympia, WA 98501

Forest Practices Board Judith M Holter (360) 902-1412

P.O. Box 47012

Olympia, WA 98504-7012

Gambling Commission Susan Arland (360) 438-7654

Ext. 374

P.O. Box 42400

Olympia, WA 98504-2400

General Administration, De-

partment of

Cindy Runger (360) 902-7208

P.O. Box 41000

Olympia, WA 98504-1000

Grays Harbor College Sandy Zelasko (360) 538-4000

1620 Edward P. Smith Drive

Aberdeen, WA 98520-7599

Green River Community

College

Clark Townsend (253) 288-3330

12401 S.E. 320th St.

Auburn, WA

Growth Management Hearings

Boards

William Nielson (360) 664-8966

P.O. Box 40953

Olympia, WA 98504-0953

Health Care Authority Elin Meyer (360) 923-2801

P.O. Box 42705

Olympia, WA 98504-2705

Health Care Policy Board Duane Thurman (360) 407-0039

P.O. Box 41185

Olympia, WA 98504-1185

Health, Department of Michele Davis (360) 236-4044

P.O. Box 47890

Olympia, WA 98504-7890

Higher Education Coordinating

Board

Belma Villa (360) 753-7810

P.O. Box 43430

Olympia, WA 98504-3430

Highline Community College President's Office (206) 878-3710

P.O. Box 98000

Des Moines, WA 98198-9800

Hispanic Affairs, Commission

on

Jaime E Gallardo (360) 753-3159

P.O. Box 40924

Olympia, WA 98504-0924

Horse Racing Commission Patty Sorby (360) 459-6462

P.O. Box 40906

Olympia, WA 98504-0906

Human Rights Commission Jean A Ciallella (360) 753-4876

P.O. Box 42490

Olympia, WA 98504-2490

Indeterminate Sentence Review

Board

Dennis Marsh (360) 493-9271

P.O. Box 40907

Olympia, WA 98504-0907

Industrial Insurance Appeals,

Board of

Patricia B Latsch (360) 753-9646

P.O. Box 42401

Olympia, WA 98504-2401

Information Services, Depart-

ment of

Carrie Tellefson (360) 902-3510

P.O. Box 42445

Olympia, WA 98504-2445

Insurance Commissioner's

Office

Jon Hedegard (360) 407-0728

P.O. Box 40256

Olympia, WA 98506

Investment Board, State Helen Small (360) 664-8907

P.O. Box 40916

Olympia, WA 98504-0916

Jail Industries Board Jill Will (360) 586-1534

P.O. Box 40952

Olympia, WA 98504-0952

Judicial Conduct, Commission

on

David Akana (360) 753-4585

P.O. Box 40928

Olympia, WA 98504-0928

Labor and Industries, Depart-

ment of

Selwyn S.C. Walters (360) 902-4206

P.O. Box 44001

Olympia, WA 98504-4001

Library, Washington State Gail Lincoln (360) 753-2914

P.O. Box 42464

Olympia, WA 98504-2464

Licensing, Department of Walt Fahrer (360) 902-3640

P.O. Box 48016

Olympia, WA 98504-8016

Liquor Control Board Teresa Berntsen (360) 586-1641

P.O. Box 43080

Olympia, WA 98504-3080

Lottery Commission Mary Jane Ferguson (360) 753-1947

P.O. Box 43025

Olympia, WA 98504-3025

Lower Columbia College Linda Peck (360) 577-2322

P.O. Box 3010

Longview, WA 98632-0310

Marine Employees' Commission Janis Lien (360) 586-6354

P.O. Box 40902

Olympia, WA 98504-0902

Marine Saftey, Office of Jeff Fishel (360) 664-9124

P.O. Box 42407

Olympia, WA 98504-2407

Military Department Linda Burton-Ramsey (360) 923-4501

P.O. Box 40955

Olympia, WA 98504-0955

Minority and Women's Business

Enterprises, Office of

Juan Huey-Ray (360) 586-1228

P.O. Box 41160

Olympia, WA 98504-1160

Natural Resources, Department

of

Dave Dietzman (360) 902-1600

P.O. Box 47015

Olympia, WA 98504-7015

Olympic College Donna M Allen Ed.D. (360) 478-4544

1600 Chester Avenue

Bremerton, WA 98310-1699

Outdoor Recreation, Interagency

Committee for

Greg Lovelady (360) 902-3008

P.O. Box 40917

Olympia, WA 98504-0917

Parks and Recreation Commis-

sion

Jim French (360) 902-8615

P.O. Box 42650

Olympia, WA 98504-2650

Peninsula College Bonnie Cauffman (360) 452-9277

Ext. 228

1502 East Lauridsen Blvd.

Port Angeles, WA 98362

Personnel Appeals Board Kenneth J Latsch (360) 664-0373

P.O. Box 40911

Olympia, WA 98504-0911

Personnel, Department of Rhonda Skinner (360) 753-2701

P.O. Box 47500

Olympia, WA 98504-7500

Pierce College Debra Overby (253) 964-6634

9401 Farwest Drive S.W.

Lakewood, WA 98498-1999

Pilotage Commissioners, Board

of

Peggy Larson (206) 515-3904

801 Alaskan Way, Pier 52

Seattle, WA 98104-1487

Pollution Liability Insurance

Agency

Terry Taylor (360) 586-5997

P.O. Box 40930

Olympia, WA 98504-0930

Productivity Board Linda L Mackintosh (360) 586-8407

P.O. Box 40244

Olympia, WA 98504-0244

Public Disclosure Commission Karen M Copeland (360) 753-1111

P.O. Box 40908

Olympia, WA 98504-0908

Public Employment Relations

Commission

Mark S Downing (360) 753-2955

P.O. Box 40919

Olympia, WA 98504-0919

Public Instruction, Superin-

tendent of

Melinda Brown (360) 753-2298

P.O. Box 47200

Olympia, WA 98504-7200

Public Works Board Pete A Butkus (360) 586-7186

P.O. Box 48319

Olympia, WA 98504-8319

Puget Sound Water Quality

Authority

Duane Fagergren (360) 407-7303

P.O. Box 40900

Olympia, WA 98504-0900

Renton Technical College Gary Koppang (425) 235-2352

3000 N.E. Fourth St.

Renton, WA 98056-4195

Retirement Systems, Depart-

ment of

Elyette Weinstein (360) 709-4747

P.O. Box 48380

Olympia, WA 98504-8380

Revenue, Department of Alan Lynn (360) 586-9040

P.O. Box 47467

Olympia, WA 98504-7467

Seattle Community Colleges James E Christiansen (206) 587-4160

1500 Harvard

Seattle, WA 98122

Shoreline Community College Charles Whiteside (206) 546-4694

16101 Greenwood Avenue N.

Seattle, WA 98133

Skagit Valley College Donna L Larsen (360) 416-7600

2405 E. College Way

Mt. Vernon, WA 98273

Social and Health Services,

Department of

Paige G Wall (360) 902-7540

P.O. Box 45850

Olympia, WA 98504-5850

South Puget Sound Community

College

Patty Pynch (360) 754-7711

Ext. 202

2011 Mottman Road S.W.

Olympia, WA 98502

Spokane, Community Colleges

of

Geoffrey J Eng (509) 536-7413

North 2000 Greene St., MS 100

Spokane, WA 99207-5499

Tacoma Community College Irene Hardy (253) 566-5101

5900 South 12th St., Bldg. 13

Tacoma, WA 98465

Tax Appeals, Board of Richard A Virant (360) 753-5446

P.O. Box 40915

Olympia, WA 98504-0915

Traffic Safety Commission Angie Smith (360) 753-6197

P.O. Box 40944

Olympia, WA 98504-0944

Transportation Improvement

Board

Donna Laing (360) 753-7198

P.O. Box 40901

Olympia, WA 98504-0901

Transportation, Department of Bill Richeson (360) 705-7761

P.O. Box 47410

Olympia, WA 98504-7410

Treasurer, Office of the State Kay L King (360) 586-4634

P.O. Box 40200

Olympia, WA 98504-0200

University of Washington Rebecca Goodwin-Deardorff (206) 543-9199

4014 University Way N.E.

Seattle, WA 98105-6203

Utilities and Transportation

Commission

Robert Wallis (360) 664-1142

P.O. Box 47250

Olympia, WA 98504-7250

Veterans Affairs, Department of Glenda Vick (360) 709-5232

P.O. Box 41150

Olympia, WA 98504-1150

Volunteer Firefighters, Board

for

Joseph Faubion (360) 753-7318

P.O. Box 40945

Olympia, WA 98504-0945

Walla Walla Community

College

Irma Leonetti (509) 527-4274

500 Tausick Way

Walla Walla, WA 99362-9267

Washington State Patrol Kendra L Hensley (360) 753-0678

P.O. Box 42602

Olympia, WA 98504-2602

Washington State University Richard L Hutchinson (509) 335-5524

French 432

Pullman, WA 99164-1045

Wenatche Valley College Anna Pieratt (509) 664-2553

1300 Fifth St.

Wenatchee, WA 98801

Western Washington University Gloria McDonald (360) 650-3968

103 East Holly

Bellingham, WA 98225-4728

Whatcom Community College Cliff Baacke (360) 676-2170

237 West Kellogg Road

Bellingham, WA 98226

Workforce Training and Educa-

tion Coordinating Board

'cita Waller (360) 753-5673

P.O. Box 43105

Olympia, WA 98504-3105

Yakima Valley Community

College

Suzanne West (509) 574-4635

P.O. Box 1647

Yakima, WA 98907-1647

 

Legislature Code Reviser 

Register

Washington State Code Reviser's Office