Office of the Code Reviser
Original Agency Filings

The following are links to scans of original agency filings that were mailed or hand-delivered to our office. If you require the physical copy of the document, please contact Washington State Archives, Research Request Department at 360-586-1492 or email Research@sos.wa.gov to request access to the original filing using DAN 84-8-34448 and referencing the file and box numbers listed on the agency results page.
All agency electronic filings are available here.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Academic Achievement and Accountability Commission
Accountancy, Board of
Actuary, Office of the State
Administrative Hearings, Office of
Advanced Tuition Payment, Commission on
Advanced Tuition Payment, Committee on
Aeronautics Commission
African American Affairs, Commission on
Agriculture, Department of
Air Pollution Control Board
Alfalfa Seed Commission
Andy Hill Cancer Research Endowment Board
Apple Advertising Commission
Apple Commission
Apprenticeship and Training Council
Archaeology and Historic Preservation, Department of
Arts Commission
Asian Pacific American Affairs, Commission on
Asparagus Commission
Athletic Commission
Attorney General's Office
Attorney General's Opinions
Auditor, Office of State
Banking, Division and Supervision of
Banking, Division of
Barley Commission
Basic Health Plan
Bates Technical College
Beef Commission
Beer Commission
Bellevue College
Bellevue Community College
Bellingham Technical College
Benton Clean Air Agency
Benton, Franklin, Walla Walla County Air Polution Control
Big Bend Community College
Blind, Department of Services for the
Blind, Washington State School for the
Blueberry Commission
Boiler Rules, Board of
Boxing Commission
Bree Collaborative
Building Code Council
Bulb Commission
Canal Commission
Cancer Research Endowment Authority
Canola-Rapeseed Commission
Canvassing Board
Cascadia College
Cascadia Community College
Caseload Forecast Council
Cemetery Board
Centennial Commission, 1989
Central Puget Sound Growth Management Hearings Board
Central Washington University
Centralia College
Charter School Commission
Child Support Schedule Committee
Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss, Center for
Children, Youth, and Families, Department of
Chiropractic Disciplinary Board
Chiropractic Examiners, Board of
Civil Defense, Department of
Civil Legal Aid, Office of
Clark College
Clarkston, Port of
Clemency and Pardons Board
Clover Park Technical College
Coalition of Responsible Disabled
Code Reviser, Office of the
Columbia Basin College
Columbia River Gorge Commission
Combined Fund Drive, Washington State Employees
Commerce and Economic Development
Commerce, Department of
Community and Technical Colleges
Community and Technical Colleges, State Board for
Community College Education, State Board for
Community Development, Department of
Community Development, Office of
Community Economic Revitalization Board
Community Economic Revitalization Board - CTED
Community, Trade and Economic Development, Department of
Conservation Commission
Conservation, Department of
Consolidated Technology Services
Convention and Trade Center
Convention Center
Correctional Industries
Corrections Ombuds, Office of the
Corrections Standards Board
Corrections, Department of
County Road Administration Board
Court Reports Commission
Cranberry Commission
Criminal Justice Training Commission
Dairy Products Commission
Data Processing
Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth, Center for
Deaf, Washington State School for the
Deferred Compensation, Committee for
Design Standards Committee - Arterial Streets
Developmental Disabilities Council
Developmental Disabilities Endowment Trust Fund
Developmental Disabilities Life Opportunities Trust
Drug Abuse Prevention
Dry Pea and Lentil Commission
Early Learning, Department of
Eastern Washington Growth Management Hearings Board
Eastern Washington University
Ecology, Department of
Ecology, Department of - Air Pollution Control Board
Economic Assistance Authority
Economic Development Commission
Economic Development Finance Authority
Economic Opportunity, Office of
Edmonds Community College
Education Ombuds, Governor's Office of the
Education, State Board of
Emergency Management, Department of
Emergency Services, Department of
Employees Insurance Board
Employees' Retirement Board, State
Employees' Retirement System, Public
Employees' Retirement System, Statewide City
Employees Suggestion Awards Board
Employment Security Department
Energy Facility Site Evaluation Council
Energy Office
Engineers and Land Surveyors, Board of Registration for Professional
Enterprise Services, Department of
Environmental and Land Use Hearings Office
Environmental Hearings Office
Environmental Policy, Council on
Equipment, Commission on
Everett Community College
Evergreen State College, The
Executive Ethics Board
Executive Orders
Family and Children's Ombudsman, Office of the
Farmland Preservation Task Force
Finance Committee
Financial Institutions, Department of
Financial Management, Office of
Fire Marshal, State
Fire Protection Policy Board
Fish and Wildlife, Department of
Fisheries, Department of
Forensic Investigations Council
Forensic Laboratory Services Bureau
Forest Practices Appeals Board
Forest Practices Board
Fort Steilacoom Community College
Freight Mobility Strategic Investment Board
Fruit Commission
Fryer Commission
Gambling Commission
Game Commission
General Administration, Department of
Geographic Names, Board on
Governor, Office of the
Governor's Timber Team
Grain Commission
Grays Harbor College
Green River College
Green River Community College
Growth Management Hearings Board
Growth Management Hearings Boards
Guaranteed Education Tuition Committee
Guaranteed Education Tuition Program
Hanford Area Economic Investment Fund
Hardwoods Commission
Health Benefit Exchange
Health Care Authority
Health Care Authority - Basic Health Plan
Health Care Facilities Authority
Health Services Commission
Health, Department of
Health, State Board of
Higher Education Assistance Authority
Higher Education Consortium
Higher Education Coordinating Board
Higher Education Facilities Authority
Higher Education Personnel Board
Higher Education, Joint Center for
Highline College
Highline Community College
Hispanic Affairs, Commission on
Historical Preservation, Advisory Council on
Historical Society, Eastern Washington State
Historical Society, Washington State
Home Care Policy Board
Home Care Quality Authority
Hop Commission
Hop Commodity Board
Horse Racing Commission
Hospital Commission, Washington State
Housing Finance Commission
Human Rights Commission
Hydraulic Appeals Board
Indeterminate Sentence Review Board
Industrial Insurance Appeals, Board of
Information Services, Center for
Information Services, Department of
Innovate Washington
Insurance Commissioner, Office of the
Insurance Commissioner, State Fire Marshal
Interagency Committee, Office of the
Investment Board, State
Jail Industries Board
Joint Legislative Audit and Review Committee
Judicial Conduct, Commission on
Labor and Industries, Department of
Lake Washington Institute of Technology
Lake Washington Technical College
Land Use Study Commission
Law Enforcement Officers' and Firefighters' Plan 2 Retirement Board
Law Revision Commission
Leased Tidelands Valuation Board
Legislative Ethics Board
Legislative Evaluation and Accountability Program Committee
Legislators, House of Representatives
Legislators, Senate
LGBTQ Commission
Librarians, Board for Certification of
Library, Washington State
Licensing, Department of
Lieutenant Governor, Office of the
Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority
Liquor and Cannabis Board
Liquor Control Board
Local Records Committee
Lottery Commission
Lottery, Washington State
Lower Columbia College
Marine Employees' Commission
Metropolitan Seattle, Municipality of
Military Department
Minority and Women's Business Enterprises, Office of
Mint Commission
Multimodel Transportation Projects
Municipal Research Council
Natural Resources, Department of
Northwest Clean Air Agency
Noxious Weed Control Board
Nursing Care Quality Assurance Commission
Oil Spill Advisory Council
Oilseeds Commission
Olympic College
Olympic Region Clean Air Agency
Outdoor Recreation, Interagency Committee for
Paraeducator Board
Parks and Recreation Commission
Peninsula College
Pension Policy, Select Committee on
Performance Measurement of Tax Preferences, Citizen Commission for
Personnel Appeals Board
Personnel Resources Board
Personnel, Department of
Pesticide Registration, Commission on
Pierce College
Pilotage Commissioners, Board of
Plumbers, Advisory Board of
Pollution Control Hearings Board
Pollution Liability Insurance Agency
Potato Commission
Practice of Law Board
Prevention of Child Abuse and Neglect, Council for
Printing, Department of
Productivity Board
Professional Educator Standards Board
Prosecuting Attorneys, Association of
Public Defense, Office of
Public Deposit Protection Commission
Public Disclosure Commission
Public Employees Benefits Board
Public Employment Relations Commission
Public Instruction, Superintendent of
Public Records Exemptions Accountability Committee
Public Works Board
Puget Sound Action Team
Puget Sound Clean Air Agency
Puget Sound Partnership
Puget Sound Salmon Commission
Pulse Crops Commission
Recreation and Conservation Office
Red Raspberry Commission
Redistricting Commission
Reform of Executive and Legislative Procedures Dealing with Tax Preferences, Task Force for
Regulatory Assistance, Office of
Rehabilitation Council for the Blind, State
Rehabilitation Council, Washington State
Renton Technical College
Retirement Systems, Department of
Revenue, Department of
Rules Review Committee, Joint Administrative
Salaries for Elected Officials, Washington Citizens' Commission on
Salmon Recovery Funding Board
Seattle Colleges
Seattle Community Colleges
Seattle Popular Monorail Authority
Secretary of State
Seed Potato Commission
Sentencing Guidelines Commission
Shoreline Community College
Shorelines Hearings Board
SIRTI
Skagit Valley College
Social and Health Services, Department of
South Puget Sound Community College
Southwest Clean Air Agency
Spokane Intercollegiate Research and Technology Institute
Spokane Regional Clean Air Agency
Spokane, Community Colleges of
State Independent Living Association
State Independent Living Council
State Records Committee
Statewide Reentry Council
Statute Law Committee
Strawberry Commission
Student Achievement Council
Supreme Court Reports, Commission on
Supreme Court, State
Tacoma Community College
Tax Appeals, Board of
Tobacco Settlement Authority
Toxicologist, State
Trade and Economic Development, Office of
Traffic Safety Commission
Transportation Commission
Transportation Improvement Board
Transportation, Department of
Treasurer, Office of the State
Tree Fruit Research Commission
Turfgrass Seed Commission
Uniform Law Commission
Uniform Legislation Commission
University of Washington
Utilities and Transportation Commission
Veterans Affairs, Department of
Vocational Education, Council on
Volunteer Firefighters and Reserve Officers, Board for
Volunteer Firefighters, Board for
Walla Walla Community College
Washington Materials Management and Financing Authority
Washington State Bar Association
Washington State Patrol
Washington State School Directors' Association
Washington State University
Wenatchee Valley College
Western Washington Growth Management Hearings Board
Western Washington University
Whatcom Community College
Wheat Commission
Wine Commission
Women's Commission
Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board
Yakima Regional Clean Air Agency
Yakima Valley College
Yakima Valley Community College
© Washington State Code Reviser's Office