BILL REQ. #:  H-0572.2
[…] Sec. 94   RCW 66.40.110 and 1933 ex.s. c 62 s 86 are each amended to read as follows:
     In respect to the sale of liquor, upon the ballot to be used at such general election the question shall be submitted in the following form:

     "Shall the sale of liquor be permitted within . . . . . . (here specify the unit in which election is to be held)." Immediately below said question shall be placed the alternative answers, as follows:

     "For sale of liquor . . . . . . . . . . . . ( )
      Against sale of liquor . . . . . . . . . . . . ( )."