S-3238.4
[…] (b) A matrix displaying how individual school districts are deploying those same state resources through their allocation of staff and other resources to school buildings, so that citizens are able to compare the state assumptions to district allocation decisions for each local school building; and
(c) Beginning with the 2016-17 school year financial data, how local levy and other funds are expended to enhance the state-provided staffing levels and other prototypical school funding elements in RCW 28A.150.260 (as recodified by this act).
Sec. 202.  RCW 28A.320.330 and 2009 c 460 s 1 are each amended to read as follows:
School districts shall establish the following funds in addition to those provided elsewhere by law:
(1) A general fund for maintenance and operation of the school district to account for all financial operations of the school district except those required to be accounted for in another fund.
(2) A capital projects fund shall be established for major capital purposes. All statutory references to a "building fund" shall mean the capital projects fund so established.