5313-S.E AMH SULP H3237.1
[…] (7) Beginning with taxes levied for collection in 2018, enrichment levy revenues must be deposited in a separate subfund of the school district's general fund pursuant to RCW 28A.320.330, and for the 2018-19 school year are subject to the restrictions of RCW 28A.150.276 and the audit requirements of RCW 43.09.2856.
(8) Funds collected from levies for transportation vehicles, construction, modernization, or remodeling of school facilities as established in RCW 84.52.053 are not subject to the levy limitations in subsections (1) through (5) of this section.
Sec. 3. RCW 28A.320.330 and 2018 c 266 s 302 are each amended to read as follows:
School districts shall establish the following funds in addition to those provided elsewhere by law:
(1)(a) A general fund for the school district to account for all financial operations of the school district except those required to be accounted for in another fund.
(b) By the 2018-19 school year, a local revenue subfund of its general fund to account for the financial operations of a school district that are paid from local revenues.