5313-S.E AMH SULP MACK 160
[…] (e) "Statewide average ten percent levy rate" means ten percent of the total levy bases as defined in RCW 84.52.0531(2), summed for all school districts and divided by the total assessed valuation for enrichment levy purposes in the prior tax collection year for all school districts.

(5) Unless otherwise stated, all rates, percentages, and amounts are for the calendar year for which local effort assistance is calculated under this chapter.

Sec. RCW 28A.320.330 and 2018 c 266 s 302 are each amended to read as follows:

School districts shall establish the following funds in addition to those provided elsewhere by law:

(1)(a) A general fund for the school district to account for all financial operations of the school district except those required to be accounted for in another fund.

(b) By the 2018-19 school year, a local revenue subfund of its general fund to account for the financial operations of a school district that are paid from local revenues.