5476.E AMH GOOD H1627.2
[…] On page 13, beginning on line 37, after "training, the" strike "behavioral health institute" and insert "commission"
On page 14, beginning on line 30, after "use" strike all material through "agency" on line 32 and insert "during in-service training"
On page 15, beginning on line 21, after "misdemeanor." strike all material through "treatment." on line 25 and insert "The prosecutor is encouraged to divert such cases for assessment, treatment, or other services."
On page 15, line 33, after "(2)" strike all material through "any))A" and insert "Except as provided in RCW 69.50.4014, any"
Beginning on page 15, line 36, after "(3)" strike all material through "treatment." on page 16, line 2 and insert "The prosecutor is encouraged to divert cases under this section for assessment, treatment, or other services."
On page 17, after line 3, insert the following:
"Sec. 10. RCW 69.50.4014 and 2015 2nd sp.s. c 4 s 505 are each amended to read as follows: