AGENCY RULES COORDINATORS

Designations as of 12/27/2007



AGENCY RULES COORDINATORS PHONE/FAX ADDRESS
Accountancy, Board of Cheryl Sexton

cheryls@cpaboard.wa.gov

P-(360) 664-9194

F-(360) 664-9190

PO Box 43110

Olympia, WA 98504-3110

Administrative Hearings, Office of Barbara Cleveland

bclev@oah.wa.gov

P-(360) 586-3169

F-(360) 664-8721

P.O. Box 42488

Olympia, WA 98504-2488

Advanced Tuition Payment, Commission on Betty Lochner

bettyl@hecb.wa.gov

P-(360) 753-7875

F-(360) 704-6260

P.O. Box 43450

Olympia, WA 98504-3450

Agriculture, Department of Teresa Norman

tnorman@agr.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-2043

F-(360) 902-2092

P.O. Box 42560

Olympia, WA 98504-2560

Archaeology and Historic Preservation, Department of Stephenie Kramer

stephenie.kramer@dahp.wa.gov

P-(360) 586-3083

F-(360) 586-3067

P.O. Box 48343

Olympia, WA 98504-8343

Arts Commission Kris Tucker

krist@arts.wa.gov

P-(360) 586-2423

F-(360) 586-5351

P.O. Box 42675

Olympia, WA 98504-2675

Attorney General's Office Danielle French

DanielleF@atg.wa.gov

P-(360) 753-6207

F-(360) 664-0228

P.O. Box 40100

Olympia, WA 98504-0100

Auditor, Office of State Linda Long

longl@sao.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-0367

F-(360) 753-0646

P.O. Box 40021

Olympia, WA 98504-0021

Bates Technical College Cindy DeGrosse

cdegrosse@bates.ctc.edu

P-(253) 680-7100

F-(253) 680-7101

1101 S Yakima Avenue

Tacoma, WA 98405-4895

Bellevue Community College Lucinda Taylor

ltaylor@bcc.ctc.edu

P-(425) 564-2302

F-(425) 564-2261

3000 Landerholm Circle SE

Bellevue, WA 98007-6484

Bellingham Technical College Ronda Laughin

rlaughli@btc.ctc.edu

P-(360) 738-3105

Ext. 334

F-(360) 676-2798

3028 Lindbergh Avenue

Bellingham, WA 98225-1599

Big Bend Community College Ken Turner

kent@bbcc.ctc.edu

P-(509) 793-2002

F-(509) 762-6329

7662 Chanute Street

Moses Lake, WA 98837-3299

Blind, Department of Services for the Ellen Drumheller

elldrumheller@dsb.wa.gov

P-(360) 586-7022

F-(360) 586-7627

P.O. Box 40933

Olympia, WA 98504-0933

Blind, Washington State School for the Dean O Stenehjem

dean.stenehjem@wssb.wa.gov

P-(360) 696-6321

F-(360) 737-2120

2214 E 13th Street

Vancouver, WA 98661

Building Code Council Tim Nogler

timn@cted.wa.gov

P-(360) 725-2969

F-(360) 586-9383

P.O. Box 48300

Olympia, WA 98504-8300

Cascadia Community College Dede Gonzales

dgonzales@cascadia.ctc.edu

P-(425) 352-8810

F-(425) 352-8265

18345 Campus Way NE

Bothell, WA 98011-9510

Central Washington University Kristy Magdlin

magdlink@cwu.edu

P-(509) 963-2154

F-(509) 963-3206

400 E University Way

Ellensburg, WA 98926-7501

Centralia College Stephen L Ward

sward@centralia.ctc.edu

P-(360) 736-9391

Ext. 233

F-(360) 330-7501

600 W Locust Street

Centralia, WA 98531-4099

Clover Park Technical College Debbie Collins

debbie.collins@cptc.edu

P-(253) 589-5843

F-(253) 589-6043

4500 Steilacoom Boulevard SW

Lakewood, WA 98499-4098

Code Reviser's Office Kerry S Radcliff

radcliff_ke@leg.wa.gov

P-(360) 786-6697

F-(360) 786-1529

P.O. Box 40551

Olympia, WA 98504-0551

Columbia Basin College Louise Meyers

lmeyers@columbiabasin.edu

P-(509) 547-0511

Ext. 2202

F-(509) 546-0404

2600 N 20th Avenue

Pasco, WA 99301

Columbia River Gorge Commission Nancy Andring

andring@gorgecommission.org

P-(509) 493-3323

F-(509) 439-2229

P.O. Box 730

White Salmon, WA 98672

Community and Technical Colleges, State Board for DelRae Oderman

doderman@sbctc.ctc.edu

P-(360) 753-2000

F-(360) 586-6440

PO Box 42495

Olympia, WA 98504-2495

Community Economic Revitalization Board Kate Rothschild

kater@cted.wa.gov

P-(360) 725-4058

F-(360) 586-0873

P.O. Box 42525

Olympia, WA 98504-2525

Community, Trade and Economic Development, Department of Marie Sullivan

maries@cted.wa.gov

P-(360) 725-4010

F-(360) 586-8440

PO Box 42525

Olympia, WA 98504-2525

Conservation Commission Mary Anderson

mara461@ecy.wa.gov

P-(360) 407-6202

F-(360) 407-6215

P.O. Box 47721

Olympia, WA 98504-7721

Corrections, Department of John R Nispel

jrnispel@doc1.wa.gov

P-(360) 586-2160

F-(360) 664-2009

P.O. Box 41114

Olympia, WA 98504-1114

County Road Administration Board Karen Pendleton

karen@crab.wa.gov

P-(360) 753-5989

F-(360) 586-0386

P.O. Box 40913

Olympia, WA 98504-0913

Criminal Justice Training Commission Cheryl Price

cprice@cjtc.state.wa.us

P-(206) 835-7358

F-(206) 835-7923

19010 1st Avenue South

Burien, WA 98148

Dairy Products Commission Celeste Piette

celeste@havemilk.com

P-(425) 672-0687

F-(425) 672-0674

4201 198th Street SW, Suite 101

Lynnwood, WA 98036

Early Learning, Department of Martin D Casey

Martin.Casey@del.wa.gov

P-(360) 725-4919

F-(360) 413-3482

PO Box 40970

Olympia, WA 98504-0970

Eastern Washington University Laurie Flinn Connelly

laurie.connelly@mail.ewu.edu

P-(509) 359-2371

F-(509) 359-7036

214 Showalter Hall

Cheney, WA 99004-2444

Ecology, Department of Jerry Thielen

jthi461@ecy.wa.gov

P-(360) 407-7551

F-(360) 407-6989

P.O. Box 47600

Olympia, WA 98504-7600

Edmonds Community College Kathy Beem

kbeem@edcc.edu

P-(425) 640-1647

F-(425) 640-1532

20000 68th Avenue W

Lynnwood, WA 98036-5999

Education, State Board of Edie Harding

edie.harding@k12.wa.us

P-(360) 725-6025

F-(360) 586-2357

P.O. Box 47206

Olympia, WA 98504-7206

Employment Security Department Pamela Ames

pames@esd.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-9387 P.O. Box 9046

Olympia, WA 98507-9046

Energy Facility Site Evaluation Council Allen Fiksdal

allenf@cted.wa.gov

P-(360) 956-2152

F-(360) 956-2158

P.O. Box 43172

Olympia, WA 98504-3172

Environmental Hearings Office Kay M Brown

eho@eho.wa.gov

P-(360) 459-6327

F-(360) 438-7699

P.O. Box 40903

Olympia, WA 98504-0903

Everett Community College Juli Boyington

jboyington@everettcc.edu

P-(425) 388-9572

F-(425) 388-9531

2000 Tower Street

Everett, WA 98201-1352

Evergreen State College, The John P Carmichael

carmichj@evergreen.edu

P-(360) 867-5100

F-(360) 867-6577

2700 Evergreen Parkway NW

Olympia, WA 98505

Executive Ethics Board Susan Harris

susanh4@atg.wa.gov

P-(360) 664-0871

F-(360) 586-3955

P.O. Box 40109

Olympia, WA 98504-0109

Financial Institutions, Department of Susan Putzier

sputzier@dfi.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-8764

F-(360) 568-5068

P.O. Box 41200

Olympia, WA 98504-1200

Financial Management, Office of Roselyn Marcus

roselyn.marcus@ofm.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-0568

F-(360) 664-2832

P.O. Box 43113

Olympia, WA 98504-3113

Fish and Wildlife, Department of Loreva Preuss

preuslmp@dfw.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-2930 P.O. Box 43144

Olympia, WA 98504-3144

Forensic Laboratory Services Bureau Barry K Logan, PhD

barry.logan@wsp.wa.gov

P-(206) 262-6000

F-(206) 262-6018

2203 Airport Way S, Suite 360

Seattle, WA 98134

Forest Practices Board Patricia Anderson

patricia.anderson@dnr.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-1413

F-(360) 902-1428

P.O. Box 47012

Olympia, WA 98504-7012

Freight Mobility Strategic Investment Board Sandy Jenson

jensens@fmsib.wa.gov

P-(360) 586-9695

F-(360) 586-9700

P.O. Box 40965

Olympia, WA 98504-0965

Gambling Commission Susan Arland

SusanA@wsgc.wa.gov

P-(360) 486-3466 PO Box 42400

Olympia, WA 98504-2400

General Administration, Department of Barton Potter

bpotter@ga.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-7208 P.O. Box 41000

Olympia, WA 98504-1000

Grays Harbor College Sandy Zelasko

szelasko@ghc.edu

P-(360) 538-4000

F-(360) 538-4299

1620 Edward P Smith Drive

Aberdeen, WA 98520-7599

Green River Community College John Ramsey

jramsey@greenriver.edu

P-(253) 288-3360

F-(253) 288-3460

12401 SE 320th Street

Auburn, WA 98092-3699

Growth Management Hearings Boards Julie K Ainsworth-Taylor

juliet@cps.gmhb.wa.gov

P-(206) 389-2625

F-(206) 389-2588

800 Fifth Avenue, Suite 2356

Seattle, WA 98104

Health Care Authority Jason Siems

jason.siems@hca.wa.gov

P-(360) 923-2720

F-(360) 923-2614

P.O. Box 42702

Olympia, WA 98504-2702

Health, Department of Andy Fernando

andres.fernando@doh.wa.gov

P-(360) 236-4044

F-(360) 586-7424

P.O. Box 47890

Olympia, WA 98504-7890

Higher Education Coordinating Board Katie Youngers

katiey@hecb.wa.gov

P-(360) 753-7859

F-(360) 753-7808

P.O. Box 43430

Olympia, WA 98504-3430

Highline Community College Vice-pres., Admin.

cjohnson@highline.edu

P-(206) 878-3710

Ext. 3203

F-(206) 870-3754

P.O. Box 98000

Des Moines, WA 98198-9800

Hispanic Affairs, Commission on Uriel Iniguez

uiniquez@cha.wa.gov

P-(360) 725-5661

F-(360) 586-9501

P.O. Box 40924

Olympia, WA 98504-0924

Historical Society, Eastern Washington State John Drexel

johnd@northwestmuseum.org

P-(509) 363-5305

F-(509) 363-5303

2316 W First Avenue

Spokane, WA 99204

Historical Society, Washington State Marie DeLong

mdelong@wshs.wa.gov

P-(253) 798-5901

F-(253) 272-9518

1911 Pacific Avenue

Tacoma, WA 98402-3109

Home Care Quality Authority Vicki Payne

vpayne@hcqa.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-8856

F-(360) 586-0786

P.O. Box 40940

Olympia, WA 98504-0940

Horse Racing Commission Robert J Lopez

rlopez@whrc.state.wa.us

P-(360) 459-6462

F-(360) 459-6461

P.O. Box 40906

Olympia, WA 98504-0906

Human Rights Commission Idolina Reta

ireta@hum.wa.gov

P-(360) 586-9505

F-(360) 586-2282

P.O. Box 42490

Olympia, WA 98504-2490

Indeterminate Sentence Review Board Margaret M McKinney

mmmckinney@doc1.wa.gov

P-(360) 407-0671

F-(360) 493-9287

P.O. Box 40907

Olympia, WA 98504-0907

Industrial Insurance Appeals, Board of David E Threedy

threedy@biia.wa.gov

P-(360) 753-9646

F-(360) 586-5611

P.O. Box 42401

Olympia, WA 98504-2401

Information Services, Department of Brian Jensen

brianj@dis.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-2299

F-(360) 586-5885

P.O. Box 42445

Olympia, WA 98504-2445

Insurance Commissioner, Office of Kacy Scott

kacys@oic.wa.gov

P-(360) 725-7041

F-(360) 586-3109

P. O. Box 40255

Olympia, WA 98504-0255

Investment Board, State Liz Mendizabal

lmendizabal@sib.wa.gov

P-(360) 956-4600

F-(360) 956-4785

P.O. Box 40916

Olympia, WA 98504-0916

Jail Industries Board Dean Mason

dmason@cjtc.state.wa.us

P-(360) 486-2432

F-(360) 486-2381

3060 Willamette Dr. NE, Ste. 100

Lacey, WA 98516

Judicial Conduct, Commission on Kathy Sullivan

ksullivan@cjc.state.wa.us

P-(360) 753-4585

F-(360) 586-2918

P.O. Box 40928

Olympia, WA 98504-0928

Labor and Industries, Department of Josh Swanson

swaj235@lni.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-4425

F-(360) 902-4202

P.O. Box 44001

Olympia, WA 98504-4001

Lake Washington Technical College Vice-president

dennis.long@lwtc.edu

P-(425) 739-8100

F-(425) 739-8299

11605 132nd Avenue NE

Kirkland, WA 98034-8506

Licensing, Department of Ramona Provost

rprovost@dol.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-3712

F-(360) 753-7500

P.O. Box 48001

Olympia, WA 98504-8001

Liquor Control Board Pam Madson

rules@liq.wa.gov

P-(360) 664-1648

F-(360) 704-4921

P.O. Box 43075

Olympia, WA 98504-3075

Lottery, Washington State Julie Martin

jmartin@walottery.com

P-(360) 664-4720

F-(360) 586-6586

P.O. Box 43000

Olympia, WA 98504-3000

Lower Columbia College Linda Peck

lpeck@lcc.ctc.edu

P-(360) 442-2100

F-(360) 442-2109

P.O. Box 3010

Longview, WA 98632-0310

Marine Employees' Commission Kathy Marshall

mec@olywa.net

P-(360) 586-6354

F-(360) 586-0820

P.O. Box 40902

Olympia, WA 98504-0902

Military Department Jill Bushnell

jill.bushnell@mil.wa.gov

P-(253) 512-8110

F-(253) 512-8497

Camp Murray - Mailstop TA-20

Tacoma, WA 98430-5000

Minority and Women's Business Enterprises, Office of Cathy V Canorro

ccanorro@omwbe.wa.gov

P-(360) 704-1187

F-(360) 586-7079

P.O. Box 41160

Olympia, WA 98504-1160

Natural Resources, Department of Jamey Taylor

Jamey.taylor@wadnr.gov

P-(360) 902-1561

F-(360) 902-1789

P.O. Box 47015

Olympia, WA 98504-7015

Olympic College Thomas Oliver

toliver@oc.ctc.edu

P-(360) 475-7502

F-(360) 475-7104

1600 Chester Avenue

Bremerton, WA 98337

Outdoor Recreation, Interagency Committee for Greg Lovelady

gregl@iac.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-3008

F-(360) 902-3026

P.O. Box 40917

Olympia, WA 98504-0917

Parks and Recreation Commission Jim French

jimf@parks.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-8523

F-(360) 753-1594

P.O. Box 42650

Olympia, WA 98504-2650

Peninsula College Bonnie Cauffman

bonniec@pcadmin.ctc.edu

P-(360) 417-6212

F-(360) 417-6315

1502 E Lauridsen Boulevard

Port Angeles, WA 98362-6698

Personnel Appeals Board Don Bennett

dbennett@pab.state.wa.us

P-(360) 586-1481

F-(360) 753-0139

P.O. Box 40911

Olympia, WA 98504-0911

Personnel, Department of Connie Goff

connieg@dop.wa.gov

P-(360) 664-6250

F-(360) 586-4694

P.O. Box 47500

Olympia, WA 98504-7500

Pierce College Ruth Ann Hatchett

rhatchett@pierce.ctc.edu

P-(253) 840-8495 9401 Farwest Drive SW

Lakewood, WA 98498-1999

Pilotage Commissioners, Board of Peggy Larson

LarsonP@wsdot.wa.gov

P-(206) 515-3904

F-(206) 515-3906

2901 Third Avenue, Suite 500

Seattle, WA 98121-3014

Pollution Liability Insurance Agency Xyzlinda Marshall

xmarshall@plia.wa.gov

P-(360) 586-1060

F-(360) 586-7187

P.O. Box 40930

Olympia, WA 98504-0930

Prevention of Child Abuse and Neglect, Council for Joan E Sharp

sharpjd@dshs.wa.gov

P-(206) 464-5493

F-(206) 464-6642

318 First Avenue S, Suite 310

Seattle, WA 98104

Professional Educator Standards Board Nasue Nishida

nnishida@ospi.wednet.edu

P-(360) 725-6238

F-(360) 586-4548

P.O. Box 47236

Olympia, WA 98504-2736

Prosecuting Attorneys, Association of Thomas A McBride

tmcbride@waprosecutors.org

P-(360) 753-2175

F-(360) 753-3943

206 10th Avenue SE

Olympia, WA 98501

Public Disclosure Commission Suemary Trobaugh

strobaugh@pdc.wa.gov

P-(360) 753-1111

F-(360) 753-1112

P.O. Box 40908

Olympia, WA 98504-0908

Public Employment Relations Commission Kenneth J Latsch

klatsch@perc.wa.gov

P-(360) 570-7320

F-(360) 570-7334

P.O. Box 40919

Olympia, WA 98504-0919

Public Instruction, Superintendent of Penny Coker

pcoker@ospi.wednet.edu

P-(360) 725-6132

F-(360) 664-3683

P.O. Box 47200

Olympia, WA 98504-7200

Public Works Board John LaRocque

john.larocque@pwb.wa.gov

P-(360) 725-5010

F-(360) 664-3029

P.O. Box 48319

Olympia, WA 98504-8319

Puget Sound Action Team Stephanie Lidren

slidren@psat.wa.gov

P-(360) 725-5441

F-(360) 725-5446

P.O. Box 40900

Olympia, WA 98504-0900

Redistricting Commission Darleen Muhly

muhly_da@redistricting.wa.gov

P-(360) 586-9000

F-(360) 586-8995

P.O. Box 40948

Olympia, WA 98504-0948

Renton Technical College Carol Werner

cwerner@rtc.ctc.edu

P-(425) 235-5846

F-(425) 235-7865

3000 NE Fourth Street

Renton, WA 98056-4195

Retirement Systems, Department of Sarah Monaly

Sarahm@drs.wa.gov

P-(360) 664-7291

F-(360) 753-5397

P.O. Box 48380

Olympia, WA 98504-8380

Revenue, Department of Alan Lynn

alanl@dor.wa.gov

P-(360) 570-6125

F-(360) 664-0693

P.O. Box 47467

Olympia, WA 98504-7467

Salaries for Elected Officials, Washington Citizens' Commission on Carol Sayer

carols@salaries.wa.gov

P-(360) 725-5669

F-(360) 586-7544

P.O. Box 43120

Olympia, WA 98504-3120

Seattle Community Colleges Dr. Carin Weiss

cweiss@sccd.ctc.edu

P-(206) 587-4104

F-(206) 587-3894

1500 Harvard Avenue

Seattle, WA 98122-3803

Secretary of State Steve Excell

sexcell@secstate.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-4158

F-(360) 586-5629

P.O. Box 40220

Olympia, WA 98504-0220

Sentencing Guidelines Commission Stevie Lucas

steviel@sgc.wa.gov

P-(360) 956-2113

F-(360) 956-2149

P.O. Box 40927

Olympia, WA 98504-0927

Shoreline Community College Lee D Lambert, J.D.

llambert@shoreline.edu

P-(206) 546-4764

F-(206) 546-7857

16101 Greenwood Avenue N

Shoreline, WA 98133-5696

Skagit Valley College Lisa M Radeleff

Lisa.Radeleff@skagit.edu

P-(360) 416-7995

F-(360) 416-7773

2405 E College Way

Mt. Vernon, WA 98273

Social and Health Services, Department of Stephanie Schiller

schilse@dshs.wa.gov

P-(360) 664-6097

F-(360) 664-6185

P.O. Box 45850

Olympia, WA 98504-5850

South Puget Sound Community College Diana Toledo

dtoledo@spscc.ctc.edu

P-(360) 754-7711

Ext. 5202

F-(360) 586-3570

2011 Mottman Road SW

Olympia, WA 98512

Southwest Clean Air Agency Paul Mairose

paul@swcleanair.org

P-(360) 574-3058

Ext. 30

F-(360) 576-0925

11815 NE 99th Street, Suite 1294

Vancouver, WA 98682

Spokane, Community Colleges of Scott Morgan

smorgan@ccs.spokane.edu

P-(509) 434-5060

F-(509) 434-5025

501 N Riverpoint Blvd, MS 1001

Spokane, WA 99217-6000

Tacoma Community College Cathie Bitz

cbitz@tacomacc.edu

P-(253) 566-5101

F-(253) 566-5376

6501 S 19th Street

Tacoma, WA 98466

Tax Appeals, Board of Stephen V Saynisch

ssaynisch@bta.state.wa.us

P-(360) 753-5446

F-(360) 586-9020

P.O. Box 40915

Olympia, WA 98504-0915

Tobacco Settlement Authority Paul Edwards

pedwards@wshfc.org

P-(206) 287-4462

F-(206) 587-5113

1000 Second Avenue, Suite 2700

Seattle, WA 98104-1046

Traffic Safety Commission Angie Smith

award@wtsc.wa.gov

P-(360) 753-6197

F-(360) 586-6489

P.O. Box 40944

Olympia, WA 98504-0944

Transportation Improvement Board Eileen Bushman

eileenb@tib.wa.gov

P-(360) 586-1146

F-(360) 586-1165

P.O. Box 40901

Olympia, WA 98504-0901

Transportation, Department of Cathy Downs

downsc@wsdot.wa.gov

P-(360) 705-7761

F-(360) 705-6808

P.O. Box 47410

Olympia, WA 98504-7410

Treasurer, Office of the State Daniel P Mason

danm@tre.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-9090

F-(360) 902-9044

P.O. Box 40200

Olympia, WA 98504-0200

University of Washington Rebecca Goodwin Deardorff

rules@u.washington.edu

P-(206) 543-9219

F-(206) 221-6917

Box 355509

Seattle, WA 98195-5509

Utilities and Transportation Commission Kippi Walker

kwalker@wutc.wa.gov

P-(360) 664-1139

F-(360) 586-1150

P.O. Box 47250

Olympia, WA 98504-7250

Veterans Affairs, Department of Heidi Audette

heidia@dva.wa.gov

P-(360) 725-2154

F-(360) 725-2197

P.O. Box 41150

Olympia, WA 98504-1150

Volunteer Firefighters and Reserve Officers, Board for Brigette K Smith

brigetted@bvff.wa.gov

P-(360) 753-7318

F-(360) 586-1987

P.O. Box 40945

Olympia, WA 98504-0945

Walla Walla Community College Jerri Ramsey

jerri.ramsey@wwcc.edu

P-(509) 527-4274

F-(509) 527-4249

500 Tausick Way

Walla Walla, WA 99362-9267

Washington State Patrol Jennifer F Montague

Jennifer.montague@wsp.wa.gov

P-(360) 753-0762

F-(360) 753-5491

P.O. Box 42600

Olympia, WA 98504-2600

Washington State University Ralph Jenks

jenks@wsu.edu

P-(509) 335-2004

F-(509) 335-3969

3089 Information Technology Building

Pullman, WA 99164-1225

Wenatchee Valley College Janet Franz

jfranz@wvc.edu

P-(509) 664-6400

F-(509) 682-6401

1300 Fifth Street

Wenatchee, WA 98801-1799

Western Washington University Suzanne Baker

suzanne.baker@wwu.edu

P-(360) 650-3117

F-(360) 650-6197

516 High Street, Old Main 335

Bellingham, WA 98225-9015

Whatcom Community College Laurel Denison

ldenison@whatcom.ctc.edu

P-(360) 676-2710

Ext. 3275

F-(360) 676-2171

237 W Kellogg Road

Bellingham, WA 98226

Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board Donna Ashman

dashman@wtb.wa.gov

P-(360) 753-5673

F-(360) 586-5862

P.O. Box 43105

Olympia, WA 98504-3105

Yakima Regional Clean Air Authority Charlie Stansel

charlie@yrcaa.org

P-(509) 834-2050

Ext. 113

F-(509) 834-2060

6 South Second St., Suite 1016

Yakima, WA 98901

Yakima Valley Community College Suzanne West

swest@yvcc.edu

P-(509) 574-4635

F-(509) 574-4638

PO Box 22520

Yakima, WA 98907-2520


PUBLIC RECORDS OFFICER

Designations as of 12/27/2007



AGENCY RECORDS OFFICER PHONE/FAX ADDRESS
Accountancy, Board of Richard C. Sweeney

ricks@cpaboard.wa.gov

P-(360) 586-0163

F-(360) 664-9190

P.O. Box 9131

Olympia, WA 98507-9131

Administrative Hearings, Office of Barbara Cleveland P-(360) 664-8717

F-(360) 664-8721

P.O. Box 42488

Olympia, WA 98504-2488

Agriculture, Department of Dannie McQueen

dmcqueen@agr.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-1809

F-(360) 902-2092

P.O. Box 42560

Olympia, WA 98504-2560

Archaeology and Historic Preservation, Department of Rick Anderson

Rick.Anderson@dahp.wa.gov

P-(360) 586-3065

F-(360) 586-3067

P.O. Box 48343

Olympia, WA 98504-8343

Arts Commission Mark Gerth

markg@arts.wa.gov

P-(360) 586-8093

F-(360) 586-5351

P.O. Box 42675

Olympia, WA 98504-2675

Attorney General's Office LaDona Jensen

publicrecords@atg.wa.gov

P-(360) 586-2533

F-(360) 664-0228

P.O. Box 40100

Olympia, WA 98504-0100

Auditor, Office of State Mary Leider

leiderm@sao.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-0379

F-(360) 753-0646

P.O. Box 40021

Olympia, WA 98504-0021

Bellevue Community College Kathi Hutchins

khutchin@bcc.ctc.edu

P-(425) 564-2451

F-(425) 564-4187

3000 Landerholm Circle S.E.

Bellevue, WA 98007-6484

Big Bend Community College Ken Turner P-(509) 793-2002

F-(509) 762-6329

7662 Chanute Street

Moses Lake, WA 98837

Blind, Department of Services for the Ellen Drumheller

elldrumheller@dsb.wa.gov

P-(360) 725-3836

F-(360) 407-0679

P.O. Box 40933

Olympia, WA 98504-0933

Blind, Washington State School for the Janet Merz

janet.merz@wssb.wa.gov

P-(360) 696-6321

Ext. 120

F-(360) 737-2120

2214 East 13th Street

Vancouver, WA 98661

Cascadia Community College Dede Gonzales

dgonzales@cascadia.ctc.edu

P-(425) 352-8252

F-(425) 352-8313

18345 Campus Way N.E.

Bothell, WA 98011

Caseload Forecast Council Kathleen Turnbow

Kathleen.turnbow@cfc.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-0089

F-(360) 902-0084

PO Box 40962

Olympia, WA 98504-0962

Central Puget Sound Growth Management Hearings Board Linda Stores

lindas@cps.gmhb.wa.gov

P-(206) 389-2625

F-(206) 389-2588

800 Fifth Avenue, Suite 2356

Seattle, WA 98104

Central Washington University Bruce Porter

porterb@cwu.edu

P-(509) 963-2324

F-(509) 963-1623

400 E. University Way

Ellensburg, WA 98926-7474

Clover Park Technical College Amy Goings

amy.goings@cptc.edu

P-(253) 589-5782

F-(253) 589-5637

4500 Steilacoom Boulevard S.W.

Lakewood, WA 98499-4098

Code Reviser's Office Debbie Deibert

CodeRev.WA@leg.wa.gov

P-(360) 786-6777

F-(360) 786-1529

P.O. Box 40551

Olympia, WA 98504-0551

Columbia Basin College Camilla Glatt

cglatt@columbiabasin.edu

P-(509) 547-0511

Ext. 2348

F-(509) 546-0401

2600 North 20th Avenue

Pasco, WA 99301

Columbia River Gorge Commission Nancy Andring

andring@gorgecommission.org

P-(509) 493-3323

Ext. 0

F-(509) 493-2229

P.O. Box 730

White Salmon, WA 98672

Community and Technical Colleges, State Board for Julie Walter

jwalter@sbctc.ctc.edu

P-(360) 704-4313

F-(360) 586-6440

P.O. Box 42495

Olympia, WA 98504-2495

Community, Trade and Economic Development, Department of Karen Dunn

Karend@cted.wa.gov

P-(360) 725-4021

F-(360) 586-8440

P.O. Box 42525

Olympia, WA 98504-2525

Corrections, Department of Denise Vaughan

dlvaughan@doc1.wa.gov

P-(360) 725-8854

F-(360) 664-4056

P.O. Box 41118

Olympia, WA 98504-1118

County Road Administration Board Karen Pendleton

karen@crab.wa.gov

P-(360) 753-5989

F-(360) 586-0386

2404 Chandler Court SW, Suite 240

Olympia, WA 98504-0913

Criminal Justice Training Commission Brian Elliott

belliott@cjtc.state.wa.us

P-(360) 486-2436 P.O. Box 40905

Olympia, WA 98504-0905

Deaf, Washington School for the Judy Smith

judy.smith@wsd.wa.gov

P-(360) 696-6525

Ext. 0401

F-(360) 696-6291

611 Grand Boulevard, S-26

Vancouver, WA 98661

Early Learning, Department of Martin D Casey

Martin.Casey@del.wa.gov

P-(360) 725-4919

F-(360) 413-3482

PO Box 40970

Olympia, WA 98504-0970

Eastern Washington Growth Management Hearings Board Angie Andreas

AAndreas@ew.gmhb.wa.gov

P-(509) 574-6960

F-(509) 574-6964

15 W Yakima Avenue, Suite 102

Yakima, WA 98902

Eastern Washington University Roxann Dempsey

roxann.dempsey@mail.ewu.edu

P-(509) 359-4210

F-(509) 359-6705

307 Showalter Hall

Cheney, WA 99004

Ecology, Department of Diane Pratt

dpra461@ecy.wa.gov

P-(360) 407-6046

F-(360) 407-7231

P.O. Box 47600

Olympia, WA 98504-7600

Education, State Board of Loy McColm

Loy.McColm@k12.wa.us

P-(360) 725-6025

F-(360) 586-2357

P.O. Box 47206

Olympia, WA 98504-7206

Employment Security Department Robert Page

rpage@esd.wa.gov

P-(360) 586-2132

F-(360) 586-2133

P.O. Box 9046

Olympia, WA 98507-9046

Environmental Hearings Office Phyllis K Macleod

eho@eho.wa.gov

P-(360) 459-6327

F-(360) 438-7699

PO Box 40903

Olympia, WA 98504-0903

Evergreen State College, The Maryam Jacobs

jacobsm@evergreen.edu

P-(360) 867-6112

F-(360) 867-6577

2700 Evergreen Parkway N.W.

Olympia, WA 98505

Financial Institutions, Department of Deborah Bortner

dbortner@dfi.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-0511

F-(360) 704-7030

P.O. Box 41200

Olympia, WA 98504-1200

Financial Management, Office of Glenn Kuper

glenn.kuper@ofm.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-7607

F-(360) 664-2832

P.O. Box 43113

Olympia, WA 98504-3113

Fish and Wildlife, Department of Carol Turcotte

turcocmt@dfw.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-2253

F-(360) 902-2171

600 Capitol Way North

Olympia, WA 98501-1091

Forest Practices Board Patricia Anderson

patricia.anderson@dnr.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-1413

F-(360) 902-1428

P.O. Box 47012

Olympia, WA 98504-7012

Gambling Commission Jessica Quiles

Jessicaq@wsgc.wa.gov

P-(360) 486-3529

F-(360) 486-3630

P.O. Box 42400

Olympia, WA 98504-2400

General Administration, Department of Steve Valandra

svaland@ga.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-7215

F-(360) 586-5898

P.O. Box 41000

Olympia, WA 98504-1000

Governor, Office of the Melynda Campbell

melynda.campbell@gov.wa.gov

P-(360) 725-5549

F-(360) 725-5174

P.O. Box 40002

Olympia, WA 98504-0002

Green River Community College John Ramsey

jramssey@greenriver.edu

P-(253) 288-3360

F-(253) 288-3460

12401 SE 320th Street

Auburn, WA 98092

Growth Management Hearings Boards Paulette York

paulettey@wwgmhb.wa.gov

P-(360) 664-8966

F-(360) 664-8975

P.O. Box 40953

Olympia, WA 98504-0953

Health Care Authority Jason Siems

jason.siems@hca.wa.gov

P-(360) 923-2720

F-(360) 923-2614

PO Box 42702

Olympia, WA 98504-2702

Health Care Facilities Authority Gary D. Wolfe

garyw@whcfa.wa.gov

P-(360) 753-6185

F-(360) 586-9168

P.O. Box 40935

Olympia, WA 98504-0935

Health, Department of Kathy Stout

Kathy.Stout@doh.wa.gov

P-(360) 236-4221

F-(360) 236-3706

P.O. Box 47890

Olympia, WA 98504-7890

Higher Education Coordinating Board Donald G. Alexander

dona@hecb.wa.gov

P-(360) 753-7816

F-(360) 704-6216

P.O. Box 43430

Olympia, WA 98504-3430

Higher Education Facilities Authority Paul Edwards

paul.r.edwards@wshfc.org

P-(206) 464-7139

F-(206) 587-5113

1000 2nd Avenue, Suite 2700

Seattle, WA 98104-1046

Highline Community College Office of the Registrar P-(206) 878-3710

Ext. 3244

F-(206) 870-4855

P.O. Box 98000

Des Moines, WA 98198-9800

Hispanic Affairs, Commission on Alicia Luna P-(360) 725-5661

F-(360) 586-9501

P.O. Box 40924

Olympia, WA 98504-0924

Historical Society, Eastern Washington State John Drexel

johnd@northwestmuseum.org

P-(509) 363-5305

F-(509) 363-5303

2316 West First Avenue

Spokane, WA 99204

Historical Society, Washington State Marie DeLong

mdelong@wshs.wa.gov

P-(253) 798-5901

F-(253) 272-9518

1911 Pacific Avenue

Tacoma, WA 98402-3109

Home Care Quality Authority Vicki Payne

vpayne@hcqa.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-8856

F-(360) 586-0786

PO Box 40940

Olympia, WA 98504-0940

Horse Racing Commission Robert Lopez

rlopez@whrc.state.wa.us

P-(360) 459-6462

F-(360) 459-6461

P.O. Box 40906

Olympia, WA 98516-5578

Housing Finance Commission Paul Edwards

paul.r.edwards@wshfc.org

P-(206) 464-7139

F-(206) 587-5113

1000 2nd Avenue, Suite 2700

Seattle, WA 98104-1046

Human Rights Commission Tanya Calahan

tcalahan@hum.wa.gov

P-(360) 753-4876

F-(360) 586-2282

P.O. Box 42490

Olympia, WA 98504-2490

Indeterminate Sentence Review Board Robin Riley

rlriley@doc1.wa.gov

P-(360) 493-9274

F-(360) 493-9287

PO Box 40907

Olympia, WA 98504-0907

Information Services, Department of Steve Dotson P-(360) 902-2985

F-(360) 586-1414

P.O. Box 42445

Olympia, WA 98504-2445

Insurance Commissioner, Office of Makeba Andrews

pdr@oic.wa.gov

P-(360) 725-7003

F-(360) 664-2782

P.O. Box 40255

Olympia, WA 98504-0255

Interagency Committee, Office of the Tammy Owings

TammyO@iac.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-2637

F-(360) 902-3026

P.O. Box 40917

Olympia, WA 98504-0917

Investment Board, State Liz Mendizabal

Lmendizabal@SIB.WA.GOV

P-(360) 956-4616

F-(360) 956-4784

P.O. Box 40916

Olympia, WA 98504-0916

Jail Industries Board Dean Mason

dmason@cjtc.state.wa.us

P-(360) 486-2432

F-(360) 486-2381

3060 Willamette Drive N.E.

Lacey, WA 98516

Joint Legislative Audit and Review Committee Curt Rogers

Rogers.curt@leg.wa.gov

P-(360) 786-5171

F-(360) 786-5180

PO Box 40910

Olympia, WA 98501-2323

Judicial Conduct, Commission on J. Reiko Callner

rcallner@cjc.state.wa.us

P-(360) 753-4585

F-(360) 586-2918

PO Box 40928

Olympia, WA 98504-0928

Labor and Industries, Department of AnnaLisa Gellermann

GELA235@lni.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-6695

F-(360) 902-4202

PO Box 44000

Olympia, WA 98504-4000

Lake Washington Technical College Chuck McWilliams P-(425) 739-8201

F-(425) 739-8299

11605 132nd Avenue NE

Kirkland, WA 98034-8506

Legislative Evaluation and Accountability Program Committee Teah Stockwell

Stockwell.Teah@leg.wa.gov

P-(360) 786-6104

F-(360) 786-6130

P.O. Box 40934

Olympia, WA 98504-0934

Licensing, Department of Hannah Fultz

hfultz@dol.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-3625

F-(360) 586-1351

P.O. Box 9020

Olympia, WA 98507

Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Alden Jones

aldenj2@u.washington.edu

P-(206) 221-7919

F-(206) 543-3639

Box 356340

Seattle, WA 98195-6340

Liquor Control Board James Kauffman

jdk@liq.wa.gov

P-(360) 664-1714

F-(360) 664-9689

P.O. Box 43075

Olympia, WA 98504-3075

Lottery, Washington State Jana Jones

jjones@walottery.com

P-(360) 664-4833 P.O. Box 43000

Olympia, WA 98504-3000

Lower Columbia College Nolan Wheeler P-(360) 442-2121 P.O. Box 3010

Longview, WA 98632-0310

Marine Employees' Commission Elizabeth Ford

mec@olywa.net

P-(360) 586-6354

F-(360) 586-0820

P.O. Box 40902

Olympia, WA 98504-0902

Military Department Jill Bushnell

Jill.Bushnell@mil.wa.gov

P-(253) 512-8110

F-(253) 512-8497

1 Militia Drive, Mailstop TA-20

Camp Murray, WA 98430-5000

Minority and Women's Business Enterprises, Office of Tammi Hazlitt

thazlitt@omwbe.wa.gov

P-(360) 753-9691

F-(360) 586-1463

406 South Water Street

Olympia, WA 98504-1160

Natural Resources, Department of Peggy Murphy

peggy.murphy@wadnr.gov

P-(360) 902-1393

F-(360) 902-1789

P.O. Box 47014

Olympia, WA 98504-7014

Olympic College Jennifer Hayes

jhayes@oc.ctc.edu

P-(360) 475-7721

F-(360) 475-7232

1600 Chester Avenue

Bremerton, WA 98337-1699

Parks and Recreation Commission Antonette (Toni) Benham

toni.benham@parks.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-8636

F-(360) 902-8695

P.O. Box 42650

Olympia, WA 98504-2650

Peninsula College Deborah Frazier

deborahf@pcadmin.ctc.edu

P-(360) 417-6202

F-(360) 417-6218

1502 E. Lauridsen Boulevard

Port Angeles, WA 98362

Personnel Appeals Board Don Bennett

dbennett@pab.state.wa.us

P-(360) 664-0373

F-(360) 753-0139

P.O. Box 40911

Olympia, WA 98504-0911

Pilotage Commissioners, Board of Judy Bell

belljud@wsdot.wa.gov

P-(206) 515-6347

F-(205) 515-3906

2901 Third Avenue, Suite 500

Seattle, WA 98121

Pollution Liability Insurance Agency Xyzlinda Marshall

xmarshall@plia.wa.gov

P-(360) 586-1060

F-(360) 586-7187

P.O. Box 40930

Olympia, WA 98504-0930

Public Disclosure Commission Suemary Trobaugh

strobaugh@pdc.wa.gov

P-(360) 753-1111

F-(360) 753-1112

P.O. Box 40908

Olympia, WA 98504-0908

Public Employment Relations Commission Kenneth J Latsch

klatsch@perc.wa.gov

P-(360) 570-7320

F-(360) 570-7334

112 N.E. Henry Street, Suite 300

Olympia, WA 98504-0919

Public Employment Relations Commission Kenneth J Latsch

klatsch@perc.wa.gov

P-(360) 570-7320

F-(360) 570-7334

112 Henry Street NE

Olympia, WA 98504-0919

Public Instruction, Superintendent of Laura Russell

lrussell@ospi.wednet.edu

P-(360) 725-6382

F-(360) 586-7251

P.O. Box 47200

Olympia, WA 98504-7200

Puget Sound Action Team Stephanie Lidren

slidren@psat.wa.gov

P-(360) 725-5441

F-(360) 725-5446

P.O. Box 40900

Olympia, WA 98504-0900

Retirement Systems, Department of Allen Nguyen

allenn@drs.wa.gov

P-(360) 664-7298

F-(360) 753-3166

P.O. Box 48380

Olympia, WA 98504-0108

Revenue, Department of Maureen O'Connell

MaureenO@dor.wa.gov

P-(360) 705-6647

F-(360) 705-6655

P.O. Box 47478

Olympia, WA 98504-7478

Salaries for Elected Officials, Washington Citizens' Commission on Carol Sayer

carols@salaries.wa.gov

P-(360) 725-5669

F-(360) 586-7544

P.O. Box 43120

Olympia, WA 98504-3120

Seattle Community Colleges Patricia Paquette

ppaquette@sccd.ctc.edu

P-(206) 587-4105

F-(206) 287-5564

1500 Harvard Avenue

Seattle, WA 98122

Secretary of State Brenda Galarza

bgalarza@secstate.wa.gov

P-(360) 586-4556

F-(360) 586-0121

P.O. Box 40224

Olympia, WA 98504-0224

Sentencing Guidelines Commission Stevie Lucas

Steviel@sgc.wa.gov

P-(360) 407-1054

F-(360) 407-1043

4565 7th Avenue S.E.

Olympia, WA 98504-0927

Shoreline Community College Lee D. Lambert, J.D.

llambert@shoreline.edu

P-(206) 546-4764

F-(206) 546-5850

16101 Greenwood Avenue North

Shoreline, WA 98133

Social and Health Services, Department of Kristal K. Wiitala

DSHSPublicDisclosure@dshs.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-8484

F-(360) 902-7855

P.O. Box 45135

Olympia, WA 98504-5135

South Puget Sound Community College Patricia Hutcherson

phutcherson@spscc.ctc.edu

P-(360) 754-7711

Ext.5360

2011 Mottman Road S.W.

Olympia, WA 98512

Southwest Clean Air Agency Randy Peltier

randy@swcleanair.org

P-(360) 574-3058

F-(360) 576-0925

11815 N.E. 99th Street, Suite 1294

Vancouver, WA 98682

Spokane County Air Pollution Control Authority Barbara J Nelson

bjnelson@scapca.org

P-(509) 477-4727

Ext. 16

F-(509) 411-6828

West 1101 College, Suite 403

Spokane, WA 99201

Tacoma Community College Kathryn Longfellow

klongfellow@tcc.ctc.edu

P-(253) 566-5050

F-(253) 566-5376

6501 S. 19th Street, Building 27

Tacoma, WA 98466

Tax Appeals, Board of SJ Barnsley

sjbarnsley@bta.state.wa.us

P-(360) 753-5446

F-(360) 586-9020

P.O. Box 40915

Olympia, WA 98504-0915

Tobacco Settlement Authority Paul Edwards

paul.r.edwards@wshfc.org

P-(206) 464-7139

F-(206) 587-5113

1000 2nd Avenue, Suite 2700

Seattle, WA 98104-1046

Traffic Safety Commission Michelle Nicholls

mnicholls@wtsc.wa.gov

P-(360) 753-6197

F-(360) 586-6489

P.O. Box 40944

Olympia, WA 98504-0944

Transportation Improvement Board Eileen Bushman

eileenb@tib.wa.gov

P-(360) 586-1146

F-(360) 586-1165

P.O. Box 40901

Olympia, Wa 98504-0901

Transportation, Department of Marilyn S. Bowman P-(360) 705-7761

F-(360) 705-6808

P.O. Box 47410

Olympia, WA 98504-7410

Treasurer, Office of the State Daniel P Mason

danm@tre.wa.gov

P-(360) 902-9090

F-(360) 902-9044

P.O. Box 40200

Olympia, WA 98504-0200

University of Washington Eliza A. Saunders

pubrec@u.washington.edu

P-(206) 543-9180 4311 11th Avenue NE, Suite 360

Seattle, WA 98105

Veterans Affairs, Department of Heidi Audette

heidia@dva.wa.gov

P-(360) 725-2154

F-(360) 586-4393

P.O. Box 41150

Olympia, WA 98504-1150

Walla Walla Community College Sherry Hartford

sharon.hartford@wwcc.edu

P-(509) 527-4323

F-(509) 527-4249

500 Tausick Way

Walla Walla, WA 99362-9267

Washington State Patrol Gretchen Dolan

Gretchen.Dolan@wsp.wa.gov

P-(360) 753-5467

F-(360) 753-0234

P.O. Box 42631

Olympia, WA 98504-2631

Washington State University Sally Savage

savage@wsu.edu

P-(509) 335-7391

F-(509) 335-0137

P.O. Box 641040

Pullman, WA 99164-1040

Western Washington Growth Management Hearings Board Paulette Yorke

paulettey@wwgmhb.wa.gov

P-(360) 664-8966

F-(360) 664-8975

PO Box 40953

Olympia, WA 98504-0953

Western Washington University Bela Foltin

Bela.Foltin@wwu.edu

P-(360) 650-3051

F-(360) 650-3044

516 High Street, Haggard Hall 231

Bellingham, WA 98225-9103

Whatcom Community College Keri Parriera

kparriera@whatcom.ctc.edu

P-(360) 676-2170

Ext. 3205

F-(360) 676-2171

237 West Kellogg Road

Bellingham, WA 98226

Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board 'cita Waller

cwaller@wtb.wa.gov

P-(360) 753-5673

F-(360) 586-5862

P.O. Box 43105

Olympia, WA 98504-3105

Yakima Regional Clean Air Authority Patty Walker

patty@yrcaa.org

P-(509) 834-2050

Ext. 113

F-(509) 834-2060

6 South Second Street, Suite 1016

Yakima, WA 98901

Yakima Valley Community College Suzanne M. West

swest.yvcc.edu

P-(509) 574-4635

F-(509) 574-4638

P.O. Box 22520

Yakima, WA 98907-2520

Washington State Code Reviser's Office