5475 AMH JACO H2969.1
[…] (5) In coordination with the state board for community college education, conduct a state-wide training workshop for coordinators of services for students with disabilities."

 

    "NEW SECTION.  Sec. 14.  If specific funding for the purposes of sections 12 and 13 of this act, referencing this act by bill number, is not provided by June 30, 1991, in the omnibus appropriations act, sections 12 and 13 of this act shall be null and void."

 

    "NEW SECTION.  Sec. 15.  Sections 12 and 13 of this act are each added to chapter 28B.80 RCW."

 

    "NEW SECTION.  Sec. 16.  Section 6 of this act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1991."

 

 

 

SB 5475 - H AMD

By Representative Jacobsen