1341-S.E AMS CL
[…] (5) Elections required under this section shall be held as provided in RCW 39.36.050.
(6) For the purpose of this section, "indebtedness of the district" shall not include any debt of a county-wide district with a population less than twenty-five hundred people when the debt is secured by a mortgage on property leased to the federal government; and the term "value of the taxable property" shall have the meaning set forth in RCW 39.36.015.
((Such bonds shall be issued and sold in accordance with chapter
39.46 RCW.))"
"NEW SECTION. Sec. 12. TITLE. This act may be referred to as "the omnibus timber community assistance act.""
"NEW SECTION. Sec. 13. SECTION HEADINGS ARE NOT LAW. Section headings as used in this act do not constitute any part of the law."
"NEW SECTION. Sec. 14. If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected."
"NEW SECTION. Sec. 15. This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately."
ESHB 1341 - S COMM AMD
By Committee on Commerce & Labor