H-1658.1          _______________________________________________
[…] No bonds or bond anticipation notes authorized by this chapter shall be offered for sale without prior legislative appropriation and the bonds shall be paid and discharged within thirty years of the date of issuance in accordance with Article VIII, section 1 of the state Constitution.

 

     Sec. 77.  RCW 43.99C.020 and 1979 ex.s c. 221 s 3 are each amended to read as follows:

     As used in this chapter, the term "facilities for the care, training, and rehabilitation of persons with sensory, physical, or mental ((handicaps)) disabilities" means real property and any interest therein, equipment, buildings, structures, mobile units, parking facilities, utilities, landscaping, and all incidental improvements and appurtenances thereto, developed and owned by any public body within the state for purposes of the care,