CERTIFICATION OF ENROLLMENT
[…] The "effective date" of a writ is the date of service of the writ if there is no previously served writ; otherwise, it is the date of termination of a previously served writ or writs.

    (2) At the time of the expected termination of the lien, the plaintiff shall mail to the garnishee ((cash or a check made payable to the garnishee in the amount of ten dollars,)) three additional stamped envelopes addressed as provided in RCW 6.27.110, and four additional copies of the answer form prescribed in RCW 6.27.190, (a) with a statement in substantially the following form added as the first paragraph:  "ANSWER THE SECOND PART OF THIS FORM WITH RESPECT TO THE TOTAL AMOUNT OF EARNINGS WITHHELD UNDER THIS GARNISHMENT, INCLUDING THE AMOUNT, IF ANY, STATED IN YOUR FIRST ANSWER, AND WITHIN TWENTY DAYS AFTER YOU RECEIVE THESE FORMS, MAIL OR DELIVER THEM AS DIRECTED IN THE WRIT" and (b) with the following lines substituted for the first sentence of the form prescribed in RCW 6.27.190:

Amount due and owing stated in first answer             $. . . . .

Amount accrued since first answer                       $. . . . .