CERTIFICATION OF ENROLLMENT
[…] (4) Require the purchaser to state the particular address where the malt liquor will be consumed, or the particular address where the keg or other container will be physically located; and

    (5) Require the purchaser to maintain a copy of the declaration and receipt next to or adjacent to the keg or other container, in no event a distance greater than five feet, and visible without a physical barrier from the keg, during the time that the keg or other container is in the purchaser's possession or control.

 

    Sec. 14.  RCW 66.44.310 and 1997 c 321 s 53 are each amended to read as follows:

    (1) Except as otherwise provided by RCW 66.44.316 and 66.44.350, it shall be a misdemeanor:

    (a) To serve or allow to remain in any area classified by the board as off-limits to any person under the age of twenty-one years;

    (b) For any person under the age of twenty-one years to enter or remain in any area classified as off-limits to such a person, but persons under twenty-one years of age may pass through a restricted area in a facility holding a spirits, beer, and wine private club ((full service)) license;

    (c) For any person under the age of twenty-one years to represent his or her age as being twenty-one or more years for the purpose of purchasing liquor or securing admission to, or remaining in any area classified by the board as off-limits to such a person.

    (2) The Washington state liquor control board shall have the power and it shall be its duty to classify licensed premises or portions of licensed premises as off-limits to persons under the age of twenty-one years of age.

 

    Sec. 15.  RCW 66.98.060 and 1997 c 321 s 54 are each amended to read as follows: