1832-S AMH LINV H2476.4
[…] On page 16, line 16, after "days" insert "of the department's receipt"

 

    On page 16, line 19, after "board and" insert "shall"

 

    On page 16, at the beginning of line 25, strike all material through "((.  Upon" and insert "((final.  Upon"

 

    On page 16, line 27, after "valid))" strike "and"

 

    On page 16, line 27, after "department" insert "and is appealable as provided by RCW 90.80.090"

 

    On page 16, line 29, after "modify," strike all material through "final" and insert "or reverse is appealable as provided by RCW 90.80.090, and the director's decision to remand is appealable as provided by RCW 90.80.120(2)(b)"

 

    On page 25, after line 35, insert the following: