BILL REQ. #: S-4780.1
[…] provided under RCW 26.09.105;
(i) That if proof of health insurance coverage or proof that the
coverage is unavailable is not provided within twenty days, the obligee
or the department may seek direct enforcement of the coverage through
the obligor's employer or union without further notice to the obligor
as provided under chapter 26.18 RCW;
(j) The reasons for not ordering health insurance coverage if the
order fails to require such coverage;
(k) That the responsible parent's privileges to obtain and maintain
a license, as defined in RCW 74.20A.320, may not be renewed, or may be
suspended if the parent is not in compliance with a support order as
provided in RCW 74.20A.320;
(l) That each parent must:
(i) Promptly file with the court and update as necessary the
confidential information form required by subsection (((7))) (8) of
this section; and
(ii) Provide the state case registry and update as necessary the
information required by subsection (((7))) (8) of this section; and
(m) That parties to administrative support orders shall provide to
the state case registry and update as necessary their residential
addresses and the address of the responsible parent's employer. The
division of child support may adopt rules that govern the collection of
parties' current residence and mailing addresses, telephone numbers,
dates of birth, social security numbers, the names of the children,
social security numbers of the children, dates of birth of the
children, driver's license numbers, and the names, addresses, and
telephone numbers of the parties' employers to enforce an
administrative support order. The division of child support shall not
release this information if the division of child support determines
that there is reason to believe that release of the information may
result in physical or emotional harm to the party or to the child, or
a restraining order or protective order is in effect to protect one
party from the other party.
(((6))) (7) After the responsible parent has been ordered or
notified to make payments to the Washington state support registry
under this section, the responsible parent shall be fully responsible
for making all payments to the Washington state support registry and
shall be subject to payroll deduction or other income-withholding
action. The responsible parent shall not be entitled to credit against
a support obligation for any payments made to a person or agency other
than to the Washington state support registry except as provided under
RCW 74.20.101. A civil action may be brought by the payor to recover