BILL REQ. #:  H-0056.3
[…] (1) RCW 7.48.300 (Agricultural activities and forest practices--Legislative finding and purpose) and 1992 c 52 s 2 & 1979 c 122 s 1;
     (2) RCW 7.48.310 (Agricultural activities and forest practices--Definitions) and 1992 c 52 s 4, 1991 c 317 s 2, & 1979 c 122 s 3; and
     (3) RCW 90.48.450 (Discharges from agricultural activity--Consideration to be given as to whether enforcement action would contribute to conversion of land to nonagricultural use -- Minimize the possibility) and 1981 c 297 s 31.

PART II
TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS

Sec. 201   RCW 64.06.022 and 2006 c 77 s 1 are each amended to read as follows:
     A seller of real property shall make available to the buyer the ((following)) statement((: "This notice is to inform you that the real property you are considering for purchase may lie in close proximity to a farm. The operation of a farm involves usual and customary agricultural practices, which are protected under RCW 7.48.305, the Washington right to farm act.")) required in section 106 of this act.

Sec. 202   RCW 70.94.640 and 2005 c 511 s 4 are each amended to read as follows: