BILL REQ. #: H-0572.2
[…] one dollar for each hundred names, or fraction thereof, signed thereto,
together with a copy thereof, said county auditor shall immediately
compare the original and copy and attach to such copy and deliver to
such person his or her official certificate that such copy is a true
copy of the original, stating the date when such original was filed in
his or her office; and said officer shall furnish, upon the demand of
any person, a copy of said petition, upon payment of the same fee
required for the filing of original petitions.
Sec. 94 RCW 66.40.110 and 1933 ex.s. c 62 s 86 are each amended
to read as follows:
In respect to the sale of liquor, upon the ballot to be used at
such general election the question shall be submitted in the following
form:
"Shall the sale of liquor be permitted within . . . . . . (here
specify the unit in which election is to be held)." Immediately below
said question shall be placed the alternative answers, as follows:
"For sale of liquor . . . . . . . . . . . . | ( ) |
Against sale of liquor . . . . . . . . . . . . | ( )." |
NEW SECTION. Sec. 95 In respect to the sale of cannabis and