BILL REQ. #:  H-4087.1
[…] (2) A person who intentionally feeds, attempts to feed, or attracts large wild carnivores to land or a building is guilty of a misdemeanor.
     (3) A person who is issued an infraction under section 7 of this act for negligently feeding, attempting to feed, or attracting large wild carnivores to land or a building, and who fails to contain, move, or remove the food, food waste, or other substance within twenty-four hours of being issued the infraction, is guilty of a misdemeanor.

Sec. 9   RCW 77.15.160 and 2000 c 107 s 237 are each amended to read as follows:
     A person is guilty of an infraction, which shall be cited and punished as provided under chapter 7.84 RCW, if the person:
     (1) Fails to immediately record a catch of fish or shellfish on a catch record card required by RCW 77.32.430, or required by rule of the commission under this title; ((or))
     (2) Fishes for personal use using barbed hooks in violation of any rule; ((or))
     (3) Negligently feeds, attempts to feed, or attract large wild carnivores in violation of section 7 of this act;
     (4) Commits any offense designated as an infraction under this title; or
     (5)
Violates any other rule of the commission or director that is designated by rule as an infraction.

Sec. 10   RCW 77.15.420 and 2005 c 406 s 5 are each amended to read as follows: