BILL REQ. #:  Z-0575.1
[…] (i) Legal services to the indigent;
     (j) Weatherization assistance or minor home repair for low-income homeowners or renters;
     (k) Assistance to low-income homeowners and renters to offset the cost of home heating energy, through direct benefits to eligible households or to fuel vendors on behalf of eligible households;
     (l) Community services to low-income individuals, families, and groups, which are designed to have a measurable and potentially major impact on causes of poverty in communities of the state; ((and))
     (m) Temporary medical housing, as defined in RCW 82.08.997, if the housing is provided only:
     (i) While the patient is receiving medical treatment at a hospital required to be licensed under RCW 70.41.090 or at an outpatient clinic associated with such hospital, including any period of recuperation or observation immediately following such medical treatment; and
     (ii) By a person that does not furnish lodging or related services to the general public; and
     (n) Performance contract management of child welfare services under chapter 74.13 RCW
.

Sec. 6   RCW 43.06.400 and 1999 c 372 s 5 are each amended to read as follows: