BILL REQ. #:  Z-0538.5
[…] (13) The ((oath)) declaration required by RCW 29A.08.230 and a space for the applicant's signature; and
     (14) Any other information that the secretary of state determines is necessary to establish the identity of the applicant and prevent duplicate or fraudulent voter registrations.
     This information shall be recorded on a single registration form to be prescribed by the secretary of state.

Sec. 64   RCW 29A.08.230 and 2013 c 11 s 14 are each amended to read as follows:
     For all voter registrations, the registrant shall sign the following ((oath)) declaration:

     "I declare that the facts on this voter registration form are true. I am a citizen of the United States, I will have lived at this address in Washington for at least thirty days immediately before the next election at which I vote, I will be at least eighteen years old when I vote, I am not disqualified from voting due to a court order, and I am not under the authority of the department of corrections ((supervision)) for a Washington felony conviction."

Sec. 65   RCW 29A.24.111 and 2006 c 206 s 5 are each amended to read as follows:
     Filing fee petitions may be rejected for the following reasons: