S-0675.1
[…] (2) A prohibition on the sale of liquor adopted pursuant to an election held under RCW 66.40.010, 66.40.020, 66.40.040, 66.40.100, 66.40.110, 66.40.120, and 66.40.140 may be repealed:
(a) If, at a subsequent general election in which the question of whether the sale of liquor under spirits, beer, and wine restaurant; spirits, beer, and wine private club; spirits, beer, and wine nightclub; and sports entertainment facility licenses shall be permitted within such unit is submitted to the electorate, as provided in RCW 66.40.030, a majority of the qualified electors voting upon such question vote "for the sale of liquor under spirits, beer, and wine restaurant; spirits, beer, and wine private club; spirits, beer, and wine nightclub; and sports entertainment facility licenses((.))"; or
(b) By the legislative authority of the election unit, but no earlier than two years after voter approval of the prohibition.
--- END ---