2140-S AMH STOK MACK 131
[…] 2140-S AMH STOK MACK 131
SHB 2140 - H AMD TO H AMD (H3105.1) 833
By Representative Stokesbary
NOT ADOPTED 04/26/2019
On page 1, beginning on line 3 of the striking amendment, strike all of section 1 and insert the following:
"Sec. RCW 28A.320.330 and 2018 c 266 s 302 are each amended to read as follows:
School districts shall establish the following funds in addition to those provided elsewhere by law:
(1)(a) A general fund for the school district to account for all financial operations of the school district except those required to be accounted for in another fund.
(b) By the 2018-19 school year, a local revenue subfund of its general fund to account for the financial operations of a school district that are paid from local revenues.