6313 AMS LIIA BROS 344
[…] (13) The oath required by RCW 29A.08.230 and a space for the applicant's signature; and

(14) Any other information that the secretary of state determines is necessary to establish the identity of the applicant and prevent duplicate or fraudulent voter registrations.

This information shall be recorded on a single registration form to be prescribed by the secretary of state.

Sec. RCW 29A.08.230 and 2013 c 11 s 14 are each amended to read as follows:

For all voter registrations, the registrant shall sign the following oath:

"I declare that the facts on this voter registration form are true. I am a citizen of the United States, I will have lived at this address in Washington for at least thirty days immediately before the next election at which I vote, I ((will be)) am at least ((eighteen)) sixteen years old ((when I vote)), I am not disqualified from voting due to a court order, and I am not under department of corrections supervision for a Washington felony conviction."

Sec. RCW 29A.08.330 and 2019 c 391 s 6 are each amended to read as follows:

(1) The secretary of state shall prescribe the method of voter registration for each designated agency.