CERTIFICATION OF ENROLLMENT
[…] For the purpose of this section, "nonliquor food products" ((include[s])) includes all food products for human consumption as defined in RCW 82.08.0293 as it exists on July 1, 1987, except that for the purposes of this section bottled water and carbonated beverages, whether liquid or frozen, shall be considered food products.

 

    Sec. 53.  RCW 66.44.310 and 1994 c 201 s 8 are each amended to read as follows:

    (1) Except as otherwise provided by RCW 66.44.316 and 66.44.350, it shall be a misdemeanor:

    (a) To serve or allow to remain in any area classified by the board as off-limits to any person under the age of twenty-one years;

    (b) For any person under the age of twenty-one years to enter or remain in any area classified as off-limits to such a person, but persons under twenty-one years of age may pass through a restricted area in a facility holding a ((class H)) private club full service license;

    (c) For any person under the age of twenty-one years to represent his or her age as being twenty-one or more years for the purpose of purchasing liquor or securing admission to, or remaining in any area classified by the board as off-limits to such a person.

    (2) The Washington state liquor control board shall have the power and it shall be its duty to classify licensed premises or portions of licensed premises as off-limits to persons under the age of twenty-one years of age.

 

    Sec. 54.  RCW 66.98.060 and 1949 c 5 s 14 are each amended to read as follows: