CERTIFICATION OF ENROLLMENT
[…] of an election held under RCW 66.40.010, 66.40.020, 66.40.040, 66.40.100, 66.40.110, 66.40.120 and 66.40.140, unless a majority of the qualified electors in such election unit voting upon this initiative at the general election in November, 1948, vote in favor of this initiative, or unless at a subsequent general election in which the question of whether the sale of liquor under ((class H)) spirits, beer, and wine restaurant; spirits, beer, and wine private club; and sports entertainment facility licenses shall be permitted within such unit is submitted to the electorate, as provided in RCW 66.40.030, a majority of the qualified electors voting upon such question vote "for the sale of liquor under ((class H)) spirits, beer, and wine restaurant; spirits, beer, and wine private club; and sports entertainment facility licenses."

 

    Sec. 10.  RCW 66.44.190 and 1997 c 321 s 62 are each amended to read as follows: