BILL REQ. #:  Z-0168.5
[…] (e) Additional information on the geographic location of that voting residence if it is only identified by route or box;
     (f) The last address at which he or she was registered to vote in this state;
     (g) A declaration that he or she is a citizen of the United States; and
     (h) Any other information, other than an applicant's social security number, that the secretary of state determines is necessary to establish the identity of the applicant and to prevent duplicate or fraudulent voter registrations
)) information required by RCW 29.07.070 (as recodified by this act).
     (3) ((The following warning shall appear in a conspicuous place on the voter registration form:

     "If you knowingly provide false information on this voter registration form or knowingly make a false declaration about your qualifications for voter registration you will have committed a class C felony that is punishable by imprisonment for up to five years, or by a fine of up to ten thousand dollars, or both imprisonment and fine."

     (4) The applicant shall sign a portion of the form that can be used as an initiative signature card for the verification of petition signatures by the secretary of state and shall sign and attest to the following oath: