BILL REQ. #:  Z-0168.5
[…] If no such person is present, the inspector shall administer the same to the judges and clerks, and one of the judges shall administer the oath to the inspector.
     The county auditor shall furnish two copies of the proper form of oath to each precinct election officer, one copy thereof, after execution, to be placed and transmitted with the election returns.

Sec. 1143   RCW 29.45.090 and 1965 c 9 s 29.45.090 are each reenacted to read as follows:
     OATH OF INSPECTORS, FORM. The following shall be the form of the oath or affirmation to be taken by each inspector:
     "I, A B, do swear (or affirm) that I will duly attend to the ensuing election, during the continuance thereof, as an inspector, and that I will not receive any ballot or vote from any person other than such as I firmly believe to be entitled to vote at such election, without requiring such evidence of the right to vote as is directed by law; nor will I vexatiously delay the vote of, or refuse to receive, a ballot from any person whom I believe to be entitled to vote; but that I will in all things truly, impartially, and faithfully perform my duty therein to the best of my judgment and abilities; and that I am not, directly nor indirectly, interested in any bet or wager on the result of this election."

Sec. 1144   RCW 29.45.100 and 1965 c 9 s 29.45.100 are each reenacted to read as follows:
     OATH OF JUDGES, FORM. The following shall be the oath or affirmation of each judge: