Approved ________________________________________ Governor of the State of Washington | Secretary of State State of Washington |
[…] read as follows:
Sec. 1108 RCW 29.51.240 and 1990 c 59 s 50 are each reenacted to
read as follows:
Sec. 1109 RCW 29.51.185 and 1987 c 346 s 13 are each amended to
read as follows:in the manner prescribed by RCW 29.10.127 for
challenged ballots)). The canvassing board shall not count the ballot
if it finds that the voter has also voted by absentee ballot in that
primary or election.
Sec. 1110 RCW 29.48.030 and 1990 c 59 s 36 are each reenacted to
read as follows:
Sec. 1111 RCW 29.07.170 and 1994 c 57 s 19 are each reenacted to
read as follows:
Sec. 1112 RCW 29.48.035 and 1977 ex.s. c 361 s 82 are each
amended to read as follows:as now or hereafter amended, shall)), must
be provided:
(1) Two tally books in which the names of the candidates ((shall))
will be listed in the order in which they appear on the sample ballots
and in each case have the proper party designation at the head thereof;
(2) Two certificates or two sample ballots prepared as blanks, for
recording of the unofficial results by the precinct election officers.
Sec. 1113 RCW 29.57.130 and 1999 c 298 s 17 are each reenacted to
read as follows:
(2) The county auditor shall make information available for deaf
persons throughout the state by telecommunications.
Sec. 1114 RCW 29.48.020 and 1977 ex.s. c 361 s 80 are each
reenacted to read as follows: