Approved ________________________________________ Governor of the State of Washington | Secretary of State State of Washington |
[…] inclusion in the pamphlet;
(((4))) (5) The arguments for and against each measure submitted by
committees selected pursuant to RCW 29.81A.080.
Sec. 817 RCW 29.81A.050 and 1984 c 106 s 7 are each reenacted to
read as follows:
Sec. 818 RCW 29.81A.060 and 1984 c 106 s 8 are each reenacted to
read as follows:
Sec. 819 RCW 29.81A.070 and 1984 c 106 s 9 are each reenacted to
read as follows:
Sec. 820 RCW 29.81A.080 and 1994 c 191 s 2 are each reenacted to
read as follows:
Sec. 901 RCW 29.27.020 and 1990 c 59 s 8 are each reenacted to
read as follows:
Sec. 902 RCW 29.27.057 and 2000 c 197 s 7 are each reenacted to
read as follows:
The ballot title for a proposed constitutional amendment must be
displayed on the ballot substantially as follows:
"The legislature has proposed a constitutional amendment on (statement of subject). This amendment would (concise description). Should this constitutional amendment be:
Approved | . . . . . . . . . . . . | |
Rejected | . . . . . . . . . . . . | " |
"The constitutional convention approved a new proposed state constitution that (concise description). Should this proposed constitution be:
Approved | . . . . . . . . . . . . | |
Rejected | . . . . . . . . . . . . | " |