Approved ________________________________________ Governor of the State of Washington | Secretary of State State of Washington |
[…] "The legislature has proposed a constitutional amendment on (statement of subject). This amendment would (concise description). Should this constitutional amendment be:
Approved | . . . . . . . . . . . . | |
Rejected | . . . . . . . . . . . . | " |
"The constitutional convention approved a new proposed state constitution that (concise description). Should this proposed constitution be:
Approved | . . . . . . . . . . . . | |
Rejected | . . . . . . . . . . . . | " |
Sec. 903 RCW 29.27.061 and 2000 c 197 s 8 are each reenacted to
read as follows:
Sec. 904 RCW 29.27.065 and 2000 c 197 s 9 are each reenacted to
read as follows:
Sec. 905 RCW 29.27.0653 and 2000 c 197 s 10 are each reenacted to
read as follows:
The ballot title for such a question must be displayed on the
ballot substantially as follows:
"The following question concerning (description of subject) has been submitted to the voters: (Question as submitted).
Yes | . . . . . . . . . . . . | |
No | . . . . . . . . . . . . | " |
Sec. 906 RCW 29.27.0655 and 2000 c 197 s 11 are each reenacted to
read as follows:
A copy of the petition on appeal together with a notice that an
appeal has been taken must be served upon the secretary of state, the