State of Washington | 60th Legislature | 2007 Regular Session |
[…] coverage is unavailable is not provided within twenty days, the
((obligee)) parent seeking enforcement or the department may seek
direct enforcement of the coverage through the ((obligor's)) employer
or union of the parent required to provide medical support without
further notice to the ((obligor)) parent as provided under chapter
26.18 RCW;
(j) The reasons for not ordering health insurance coverage if the
order fails to require such coverage;
(k) That the responsible parent's privileges to obtain and maintain
a license, as defined in RCW 74.20A.320, may not be renewed, or may be
suspended if the parent is not in compliance with a support order as
provided in RCW 74.20A.320;
(l) That each parent must:
(i) Promptly file with the court and update as necessary the
confidential information form required by subsection (7) of this
section; and
(ii) Provide the state case registry and update as necessary the
information required by subsection (7) of this section; and
(m) That parties to administrative support orders shall provide to
the state case registry and update as necessary their residential
addresses and the address of the responsible parent's employer. The
division of child support may adopt rules that govern the collection of
parties' current residence and mailing addresses, telephone numbers,
dates of birth, social security numbers, the names of the children,
social security numbers of the children, dates of birth of the
children, driver's license numbers, and the names, addresses, and
telephone numbers of the parties' employers to enforce an
administrative support order. The division of child support shall not
release this information if the division of child support determines
that there is reason to believe that release of the information may
result in physical or emotional harm to the party or to the child, or
a restraining order or protective order is in effect to protect one
party from the other party.
(6) After the responsible parent has been ordered or notified to
make payments to the Washington state support registry under this
section, the responsible parent shall be fully responsible for making
all payments to the Washington state support registry and shall be
subject to payroll deduction or other income-withholding action. The
responsible parent shall not be entitled to credit against a support
obligation for any payments made to a person or agency other than to
the Washington state support registry except as provided under RCW
74.20.101. A civil action may be brought by the payor to recover
payments made to persons or agencies who have received and retained