BILL REQ. #: S-2009.3
[…] terminates;
(j) That if proof of health insurance coverage or proof that the
coverage is unavailable is not provided within twenty days, the parent
seeking enforcement or the department may seek direct enforcement of
the coverage through the employer or union of the parent required to
provide medical support without further notice to the parent as
provided under chapter 26.18 RCW;
(((j))) (k) The reasons for not ordering health insurance coverage
if the order fails to require such coverage;
(((k))) (l) That the responsible parent's privileges to obtain and
maintain a license, as defined in RCW 74.20A.320, may not be renewed,
or may be suspended if the parent is not in compliance with a support
order as provided in RCW 74.20A.320;
(((l))) (m) That each parent must:
(i) Promptly file with the court and update as necessary the
confidential information form required by subsection (7) of this
section; and
(ii) Provide the state case registry and update as necessary the
information required by subsection (7) of this section; and
(((m))) (n) That parties to administrative support orders shall
provide to the state case registry and update as necessary their
residential addresses and the address of the responsible parent's
employer. The division of child support may adopt rules that govern
the collection of parties' current residence and mailing addresses,
telephone numbers, dates of birth, social security numbers, the names
of the children, social security numbers of the children, dates of
birth of the children, driver's license numbers, and the names,
addresses, and telephone numbers of the parties' employers to enforce
an administrative support order. The division of child support shall
not release this information if the division of child support
determines that there is reason to believe that release of the
information may result in physical or emotional harm to the party or to
the child, or a restraining order or protective order is in effect to
protect one party from the other party.
(6) After the responsible parent has been ordered or notified to
make payments to the Washington state support registry under this
section, the responsible parent shall be fully responsible for making
all payments to the Washington state support registry and shall be
subject to payroll deduction or other income-withholding action. The
responsible parent shall not be entitled to credit against a support
obligation for any payments made to a person or agency other than to
the Washington state support registry except as provided under RCW
74.20.101. A civil action may be brought by the payor to recover
payments made to persons or agencies who have received and retained