CERTIFICATION OF ENROLLMENT
[…] DATE . . . . . . . BUYER . . . . . . . . . BUYER . . . . . . . . . . . .

     (2) The seller disclosure statement shall be for disclosure only, and shall not be considered part of any written agreement between the buyer and seller of residential property. The seller disclosure statement shall be only a disclosure made by the seller, and not any real estate licensee involved in the transaction, and shall not be construed as a warranty of any kind by the seller or any real estate licensee involved in the transaction.

Sec. 4   RCW 64.06.022 and 2006 c 77 s 1 are each amended to read as follows:
     A seller of residential real property shall make available to the buyer the following statement: "This notice is to inform you that the real property you are considering for purchase may lie in close proximity to a farm. The operation of a farm involves usual and customary agricultural practices, which are protected under RCW 7.48.305, the Washington right to farm act."

Sec. 5   RCW 64.06.040 and 2009 c 505 s 4 and 2009 c 130 s 3 are each reenacted and amended to read as follows: