BILL REQ. #:  Z-0445.1
[…] For the purposes of this subsection, "usual mailing address" ((shall)) does not include a United States postal service post office box or the person's place of employment.

Sec. 2   RCW 48.02.150 and 2009 c 549 s 7011 are each amended to read as follows:
     The commissioner ((shall)) must purchase at the expense of the state, and in the manner provided by law((:
     (1)
)), printing, books, reports, furniture, equipment, and supplies as he or she deems necessary to the proper discharge of his or her duties under this code.
     (((2) "Convention form" insurers' annual statement blanks, which he or she may purchase from any printer manufacturing the forms for the various states.))

Sec. 3   RCW 48.02.190 and 2009 c 161 s 1 are each amended to read as follows:
     (1) As used in this section: