BILL REQ. #:  S-1540.1
[…] "FORECLOSURE LOSS MITIGATION FORM


Please select applicable option(s) below.

     The undersigned beneficiary or authorized agent for the beneficiary hereby represents and declares under the penalty of perjury that [check the applicable box and fill in any blanks so that the trustee can insert, on the beneficiary's behalf, the applicable declaration in the notice of default required under chapter 61.24 RCW]:
     (1) [ ] The beneficiary or beneficiary's authorized agent has contacted the borrower under, and has complied with, RCW 61.24.031 (contact provision to "assess the borrower's financial ability to pay the debt secured by the deed of trust and explore options for the borrower to avoid foreclosure") and the borrower did not request a meeting.
     (2) [ ] The beneficiary or beneficiary's authorized agent has contacted the borrower as required under RCW 61.24.031 and the borrower or the borrower's designated representative requested a meeting.