BILL REQ. #:  H-3215.1
[…] (4) If a trustee's sale has been stayed as a result of the filing of a petition in federal bankruptcy court and an order is entered in federal bankruptcy court granting relief from the stay or closing or dismissing the case, or discharging the debtor with the effect of removing the stay, the trustee may set a new sale date which shall not be less than forty-five days after the date of the bankruptcy court's order. The trustee shall:
     (a) Comply with the requirements of RCW 61.24.040(1) (a) through (f) at least thirty days before the new sale date; and
     (b) Cause a copy of the notice of trustee's sale as provided in RCW 61.24.040(1)(f) to be published:
     (i) I
n a legal newspaper in each county in which the property or any part thereof is situated, once between the thirty-fifth and twenty-eighth day before the sale and once between the fourteenth and seventh day before the sale; and
     (ii) By posting on the web site described in section 4 of this act on or between the thirty-fifth and twenty-eighth day before the date of sale, and to remain on the web site through the date of sale
.