Passed by the Senate February 13, 2019 Yeas 33 Nays 14
[…] (j) That if proof of health care coverage or proof that the coverage is unavailable is not provided within twenty days, the parent seeking enforcement or the department may seek direct enforcement of the coverage through the employer or union of the parent required to provide medical support without further notice to the parent as provided under chapter
26.18 RCW;
(k) The reasons for not ordering health care coverage if the order fails to require such coverage;
(l) That the responsible parent's privileges to obtain and maintain a license, as defined in RCW
74.20A.320, may not be renewed, or may be suspended if the parent is not in compliance with a support order as provided in RCW
74.20A.320;
(m) That each parent must:
(i) Promptly file with the court and update as necessary the confidential information form required by subsection (7) of this section; and
(ii) Provide the state case registry and update as necessary the information required by subsection (7) of this section; and
(n) That parties to administrative support orders shall provide to the state case registry and update as necessary their residential addresses and the address of the responsible parent's employer. The division of child support may adopt rules that govern the collection of parties' current residence and mailing addresses, telephone numbers, dates of birth, social security numbers, the names of the children, social security numbers of the children, dates of birth of the children, driver's license numbers, and the names, addresses, and telephone numbers of the parties' employers to enforce an administrative support order. The division of child support shall not release this information if the division of child support determines that there is reason to believe that release of the information may result in physical or emotional harm to the party or to the child, or a restraining order or protective order is in effect to protect one party from the other party.
(6) After the responsible parent has been ordered or notified to make payments to the Washington state support registry under this section, the responsible parent shall be fully responsible for making all payments to the Washington state support registry and shall be subject to payroll deduction or other income-withholding action. The responsible parent shall not be entitled to credit against a support obligation for any payments made to a person or agency other than to the Washington state support registry except as provided under RCW